 |
Life in Christ: James Killgallon
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1980 trade paper, Revised Edition; cover has some shelf wear, otherwise... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Teaching of Christ: Ronald Lawler
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1976 trade paper; some underlining; all pages tight; cover shows shelf... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover; has barcode sticker on back cover; DJ & book are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover; xlib copy; mylar cover on DJ; two barcodes, one on front... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Liberation Management: Necessary Disorganization for the Nanosecond Nineties: Thomas J. Peters
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 paperback; covers & book are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Secrecy and Democracy: The CIA in Transition: Stansfield Turner
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover; boards near fine; pages & hinges very tight; DJ VG+, shows... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Changing Ways: A Practical Tool for Implementing Change Within Organizations: Murray Dalziel, Stephen C. Schoonover
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover; book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Out of the Depths: The Psalms Speak for Us Today: Bernhard W. Anderson
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1974 trade paper; tight spine; underlining throughout; owner's name inside... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Burn-Out: The High Cost of High Achievement: Geraldine Pichelson, Herbert & Pichelson, Geraldine Freudenberger
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1981 paperback; book is very tight; covers are near fine; pages are... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Risk of the Cross: Christian Discipleship in the Nuclear Age: Arthur J. Laffin, Elin Schade, J. Christopher Grannis
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1981 trade paper, Seabury Press; xlib copy; "mark" written on front cover &... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Making Your Family Work: Mary G. Durkin
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1988 softcover, book and covers are fine/near fine, property stamp on front... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Purple Rainbow: A Book About Hurt a Book About Love: Patrick J. Brennan
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1989 softcover, book and covers are fine/fine, Thomas More Press, prop.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Beyond Race and Gender: Unleashing the Power of Your Total Work Force by Managing Diversity: R. Roosevelt Thomas
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards, and dj are fine/fine/fine More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Late Great Planet Earth: Hal Lindsey
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1971 softcover; 10th printing; No ISBN: book and covers are VG+ More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Preface to Marketing Management: J. Paul Peter, James H. Donnelly
(Binding Unknown, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1991 softcover, 5th edition; book & covers are fine/near fine; slight... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Nafta: An Assessment: Diana Clark, Gary Clyde Hufbauer, Jeffrey J. Schott, Robin Dunnigan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1993 softcover, Revised Edition; book & covers are VG; highlighting... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Market Driven Management: Prescriptions for Survival in a Turbulent World: B. Charles Ames, James D. Hlavacek
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are near fine; approx. 5 pages have... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Book Wars: James Atlas
(Binding Unknown, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/near fine; 3" tear on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Graduate Study in Psychology 1998
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 softcover; book & covers are VG; xlib copy. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Beep! Beep!: Competing in the Age of the Road Runner: Chip R. Bell, Oren Harari
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; highlighting... More info...
 $2.00  |