Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (28)
 Biography & Autobiography (186)
 Business & Economics (794)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (108)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (294)
 Fiction & Literature (130)
 History (136)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (123)
 Mathematics (40)
 Medical (77)
 Mind & Body (184)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (61)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (90)
 Psychology (168)
 Reference & Study Aids (246)
 Religion & Spirituality (405)
 Science & Technology (183)
 Social Science & Politics (423)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (36)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (1088)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (425Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 425
Member since Oct-17-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Irving, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3391 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine. More info...

$5.74  buy

 Contemporary Strategy Analysis: Robert M. Grant
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 softcover 6th edition, ALSO INCLUDES separate softcover "Cases to... More info...

$99.79  buy

 Behavior In Organizations: Gerald Greenberg, Robert A. Baron
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 hardcover 9th edition, book & boards are fine/fine, this is NOT the... More info...

$89.97  buy

 Behavior In Organizations: Gerald Greenberg, Robert A. Baron
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 hardcover 9th edition, book & boards are fine/fine, this is NOT the... More info...

$89.98  buy

 Cost Management: Strategies for Business Decisions: Frank H. Selto, Michael W. Maher, Ronald W. Hilton
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2006 hardcover 3rd edition, book & boards are fine/fine, still in... More info...

$165.97  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine, pages are tanning. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Market-Based Management: Strategies For Growing Customer Value And Profitability: Roger J. Best
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 softcover 4th edition, book & covers are fine/fine, INCLUDES unopened... More info...

$89.75  buy

 Understanding Business Strategy with Infotrac: Concepts and Cases: Michael A. Hitt, R. Duane Ireland, Robert E. Hoskisson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2006 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine, this is NOT the international... More info...

$121.95  buy

 Compensation: Carolyn Milkovich, George T. Milkovich, Jerry M. Newman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2005 hardcover 8th edition, INCLUDES unopened Instructor's Resource CD-ROM,... More info...

$115.97  buy

 Man's Search for Meaning: An Introduction to Logotherapy: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1964 3rd Printing. Book has no crease to spine, is tight, pages are... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Principles of Auditing And Other Assurance Services: Kurt Pany, Ray Whittington
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2006 hardcover 15th edition INCLUDES separate softcover book "Updated... More info...

$39.95  buy

 The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1982 Ballentine Book, 876 pages, book is in very good condition, cover vg... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Don't Shoot the Dog: The New Art of Teaching and Training: Karen Pryor
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, Revised edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Business Marketing Management: A Strategic View of Industrial and Organizational Markets: Michael D. Hutt, Thomas W. Speh
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 hardcover 8th ed, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$47.50  buy

 Red Badge of Courage: Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1990 softcover, book & covers are near fine, slight shelfwear to edges, no... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ten Theories of Human Nature: David L. Haberman, Leslie Forster Stevenson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 softcover, 4th edition, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$22.97  buy

 Database Systems: Design, Implementation, and Management: Carlos Coronel, Peter Rob
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, 5th edition, Thomson Learning; book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$58.50  buy

 Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood: Alexandra Fuller
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2001 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$5.90  buy

 Statistics for Business and Economics: James T. McClave, P. George Benson, Terry Sincich
(Binding Unknown, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 hardcover 10th edition Annotated Intstructor's edition, book & boards... More info...

$79.97  buy

 The Future of Business With Infotrac: Interactive Edition: Carl McDaniel Jr., Carl McDaniel, Lawrence J. Gitman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, Interactive Edition, includes CD-ROM, Thomson Learning;... More info...

$49.25  buy

Page 1 of 170

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.