Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > uniquely-nature > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (47)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (131)
 Biography & Autobiography (321)
 Business & Economics (210)
 Children & Teens (452)
 Computers & Internet (51)
 Cooking (132)
 Education & Teaching (161)
 Fiction & Literature (2383)
 History (238)
 Hobbies & Crafts (95)
 Home & Garden (414)
 Humor & Games (75)
 Law (198)
 Mathematics (20)
 Medical (287)
 Mind & Body (476)
 Nature & Animals (1276)
 Parenting & Family (281)
 Performing Arts (148)
 Philosophy (46)
 Psychology (319)
 Reference & Study Aids (158)
 Religion & Spirituality (207)
 Science & Technology (1034)
 Social Science & Politics (719)
 Sports & Recreation (115)
 Transportation (50)
 Travel (150)
 True Crime (114)
 Other (1322)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
uniquely-nature (1419Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1419
Member since Mar-18-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Houston, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
6795 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 You Can Heal Your Life: Louise L. Hay
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1984 edition, 27th printing. Read only once and shows light shelf wear.... More info...

$25.95  buy

 The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read and DJ shows light shelf wear. (SH051707) More info...

$18.95  buy

 The Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1982 Ballantine edition. Different cover, but same ISBN. Some spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases and lite cover wear! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 Harper Collins Edition. Spine and cover wear. Name printed on inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows some DJ wear. (ROD121607) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Codependent No More: How to Stop Controlling Others and Start Caring for Yourself Signed: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read and shows light shelf wear to cover and spine. (SH051707) More info...

$12.95  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases and cover wear. (EPD020507) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover. Some spine creases and lite book wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name printed on inside front cover. Not read. Cover shows wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle-Stop Cafe: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read. Last 50 or so pages and back cover have been folded on bottom... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Witch of Blackbird Pond: Elizabeth George Speare
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover indicates wear. Name printed on inside front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Weekend Warriors: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creases and cover wear. More info...

$4.35  buy

 Four Blind Mice: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some cover wear. Text in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Am the Cheese: Robert Cormier
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 Dell edition. Some spine creases and cover wear. Name printed on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just One Look: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text in great shape. DJ shows lite shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Trees: Eastern Region: Elbert Luther Little
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Name printed on inside front cover, but never read and shows light shelf... More info...

$45.95  buy

 The Great Hunt: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases and cover wear. More info...

$0.89  buy

 Heart of the Sea: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creases and cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Purity in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creases and some cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 340

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page