Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorndust823 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorndust823 (30Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Jan-17-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Charlotte, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read Once for School. Is in good condition, with the usual shelf wear. One... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sparknotes the Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used once for class. Like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Front Row at the White House: My Life and Times: Helen Thomas
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Looks brand new. Still has jacket. More info...

$1.08  buy

 A Swiftly Tilting Planet: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once for School. Is in good condition, with the usual shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cracking the Ap U.S. History Exam 2006-2007: Jean Hofheimer Bennett, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought it for the class, but never used. Never opened. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Sparknotes Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once for School. Is in good condition, with the usual shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blind Justice: A Novel of Suspense: William Bernhardt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. Great Condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audrey Her Real Story
(1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read Once. Just a light grey stain covering the copyright. Other than that,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Emergence: Cynthia MacAdams
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from a library sale, plastic cover, great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mates, Dates and Inflatable Bras: Cathy Hopkins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read Once. Small Shelf Wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night I Disappeared: Julie Reece Deaver
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read Once. Small Bend on Cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Message New Testament
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read Once for School. Is in good condition, with the usual shelf wear. Some... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1