Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (60)
 Espionage (4)
 General (32)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (104Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
60 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Outrage: The Five Reasons Why O.J. Simpson Got Away With Murder: Vincent Bugliosi
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$7.00  buy

 True Courage: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Four Uncommon Heroes; 333 unmarked pages, no rips or creases, tight... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Everyone Dies: A Kevin Kerney Novel: Michael McGarrity
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Light... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Black Dahlia Avenger: The True Story
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. Fine interior, clean, crisp and tight pages, one dogear.... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Kitchen Boy: Robert Alexander
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. 229 pages. Mild wrinkling on ft. of dj. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked, no creases or rips, 253 bright white pages, later... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Who by Fire: A Novel: Diana Spechler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked copy, contains P.S. of... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Blackout: John J. Nance
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Dj. show... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice hardcover copy of Nobel Prize winning author's most famous and... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Ripley Under Water: Patricia Highsmith
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, no creases in spine, slight slant, 309 pages. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Ripley Under Ground: Patricia Highsmith
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, nice tight clean unmarked copy, beginnings... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Isabella Moon: A Novel: Laura Benedict
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked and apparently unread first print copy, near fine in a... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Last Madam: A Life in the New Orleans Underworld: Christine Wiltz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked, one page corner folded... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Bummy Davis Vs. Murder, Inc: The Rise And Fall Of The Jewish Mafia And An III-Fated Prizefighter: Ron Ross
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear, clean, tight interior. 418 unmarked pages. NO slant to... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Borgias and Their Enemies: 1431-1519: Christopher Hibbert
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked copy, 328 pages. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Napoleon of Crime: The Life and Times of Adam Worth. Master Thief: Ben MacIntyre
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj. has light edgewear. Boards have cloth spine, interior like new. 336... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Search and Destroy: African-American Males in the Criminal Justice System: Jerome G. Miller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Reading creases in spine, no slant to spine, light edge and shelf wear,... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Paper Moon: Joe Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Type: Remainder Remainder mark on bottom edge-red pen line. Covers show... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Above Suspicion: Lynda La Plante
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 392 unmarked pages, no creases in spine, no rips or tears, no slant, tight... More info...

$7.50  buy

 My Dark Places: An L.A. Crime Memoir: James Ellroy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, front cover fore-edge curls slightly, crease... More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page