 |
Outrage: The Five Reasons Why O.J. Simpson Got Away With Murder: Vincent Bugliosi
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.00  |
|
 |
True Courage: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Four Uncommon Heroes; 333 unmarked pages, no rips or creases, tight... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Everyone Dies: A Kevin Kerney Novel: Michael McGarrity
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Light... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Black Dahlia Avenger: The True Story
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. Fine interior, clean, crisp and tight pages, one dogear.... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
The Kitchen Boy: Robert Alexander
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. 229 pages. Mild wrinkling on ft. of dj. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked, no creases or rips, 253 bright white pages, later... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Who by Fire: A Novel: Diana Spechler
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked copy, contains P.S. of... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Blackout: John J. Nance
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Dj. show... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice hardcover copy of Nobel Prize winning author's most famous and... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Ripley Under Water: Patricia Highsmith
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, no creases in spine, slight slant, 309 pages. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Ripley Under Ground: Patricia Highsmith
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, nice tight clean unmarked copy, beginnings... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Isabella Moon: A Novel: Laura Benedict
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked and apparently unread first print copy, near fine in a... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Last Madam: A Life in the New Orleans Underworld: Christine Wiltz
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked, one page corner folded... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Bummy Davis Vs. Murder, Inc: The Rise And Fall Of The Jewish Mafia And An III-Fated Prizefighter: Ron Ross
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edgewear, clean, tight interior. 418 unmarked pages. NO slant to... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Borgias and Their Enemies: 1431-1519: Christopher Hibbert
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked copy, 328 pages. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Napoleon of Crime: The Life and Times of Adam Worth. Master Thief: Ben MacIntyre
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has light edgewear. Boards have cloth spine, interior like new. 336... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Search and Destroy: African-American Males in the Criminal Justice System: Jerome G. Miller
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Reading creases in spine, no slant to spine, light edge and shelf wear,... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Paper Moon: Joe Brown
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Type: Remainder Remainder mark on bottom edge-red pen line. Covers show... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
w!mM~$(KGrHgoH-DkEjlLly2R-BJyupbLe!Q~~_6.JPG) |
Above Suspicion: Lynda La Plante
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 392 unmarked pages, no creases in spine, no rips or tears, no slant, tight... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
My Dark Places: An L.A. Crime Memoir: James Ellroy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, front cover fore-edge curls slightly, crease... More info...
 $6.95  |