Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (162)
 Asia (11)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Bed & Breakfast (2)
 Canada (1)
 Caribbean & West Indies (1)
 Central America (4)
 Essays & Travelogues (23)
 Europe (18)
 Mexico (2)
 Middle East (5)
 South America (2)
 United States (24)
 Other (104)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (103Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
162 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild crease on spine of dj., mild edgewear. Near fine book. Pages clean,... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery: Steven Sora
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. Interior like new. 293 pages. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery: Steven Sora
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine condition, new looking overall, no creases in spine, no... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Paris to the Moon: Adam Gopnik
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new looking. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Roadside Geology of Arizona: Halka Chronic
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Light... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Jeremy: The Tale of an Honest Bunny: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking first print copy, clean tight unmarked, 80 bright white pages,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Lonely Planet Italy: Alex Levition, Duncan Garwood, Josephine Quintero, Miles Roddis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, 924 bright... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Demon of the Waters: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Whaleship Globe: Gregory Gibson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, clean, tight, like new looing copy. 308 pp. More info...

$4.95  buy

 America: Jean Baudrillard
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good++ condition. Translated by Chris Turner. Fomer owner's ex-libris label... More info...

$8.75  buy

 Last Flight Out: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stain on bottom fore edge, otherwise as new. 243 pages. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked, no creases or rips, 253 bright white pages, later... More info...

$7.50  buy

 If You Lived Here, I'd Know Your Name: News From Small-Town Alaska: Heather Lende
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear. Clean and tight. 281 pages. More info...

$6.20  buy

 Lonely Planet Diving & Snorkeling Belize: Mark Webster
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 135 pages. Mild edgewear, bumped tips. First page has a round sticker. Fine... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Beyond The House Of The False Lama: Travels With Monks, Nomads, And Outlaws: George Crane
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Apparently unread copy, clean tight and unmarked, 308 pages from the author... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Tales of a Shaman's Apprentice: An Ethnobotanist Searches for New Medicines in the Amazon Rain Forest: Mark J. Plotkin
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Clean, tight copy. Light ordianry shelfwear on dj., Near... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Moloka'I: An Island in Time: Richard Cooke
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelf wear, rubbing. Clean, tight, light brown cloth bds.,... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 345 pages, complete and unabridged copy of the great satirist's... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey: Vidiadhar Surajprasad Naipaul
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear, soiled edges, no creases in spine, no rips, unmarked. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Steep Trails: John Muir
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page