|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (103 )


 |
Books 162 items in Travel |

 |
Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild crease on spine of dj., mild edgewear. Near fine book. Pages clean,... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery: Steven Sora
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. Interior like new. 293 pages. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery: Steven Sora
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine condition, new looking overall, no creases in spine, no... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Paris to the Moon: Adam Gopnik
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new looking. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Roadside Geology of Arizona: Halka Chronic
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Light... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Jeremy: The Tale of an Honest Bunny: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking first print copy, clean tight unmarked, 80 bright white pages,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Italy: Alex Levition, Duncan Garwood, Josephine Quintero, Miles Roddis
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, 924 bright... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Demon of the Waters: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Whaleship Globe: Gregory Gibson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, clean, tight, like new looing copy. 308 pp. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
America: Jean Baudrillard
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good++ condition. Translated by Chris Turner. Fomer owner's ex-libris label... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Last Flight Out: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stain on bottom fore edge, otherwise as new. 243 pages. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked, no creases or rips, 253 bright white pages, later... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
If You Lived Here, I'd Know Your Name: News From Small-Town Alaska: Heather Lende
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear. Clean and tight. 281 pages. More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Diving & Snorkeling Belize: Mark Webster
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 135 pages. Mild edgewear, bumped tips. First page has a round sticker. Fine... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Beyond The House Of The False Lama: Travels With Monks, Nomads, And Outlaws: George Crane
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Apparently unread copy, clean tight and unmarked, 308 pages from the author... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Tales of a Shaman's Apprentice: An Ethnobotanist Searches for New Medicines in the Amazon Rain Forest: Mark J. Plotkin
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Clean, tight copy. Light ordianry shelfwear on dj., Near... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Moloka'I: An Island in Time: Richard Cooke
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelf wear, rubbing. Clean, tight, light brown cloth bds.,... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 345 pages, complete and unabridged copy of the great satirist's... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey: Vidiadhar Surajprasad Naipaul
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edgewear, soiled edges, no creases in spine, no rips, unmarked. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Steep Trails: John Muir
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New
 $9.95  |

|