Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (40)
 Automotive (8)
 Aviation (18)
 Motorcycles (2)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (11)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (104Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
40 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chilton's General Motors-Full-Size Trucks 1988-98 Repair Manual: 1988-98 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have scuffs, edgewear, bumped tips. Ft. lower right corner has... More info...

$12.50  buy

 A Journey to New World: The Diary of Remember Patience Whipple, Mayflower 1620: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: With book mark attached. More info...

$4.45  buy

 The Bounty: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Bounty: Caroline Alexander
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked, very light edgewear on dust jacket, 491 pages. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Bicycle: The History: David V. Herlihy
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, clean, tight copy, light shelfwear on covers, fine interior, 470... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Lindbergh: A. Scott Berg
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking copy. 628 pp. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Batavia's Graveyard: Mike Dash
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, story of shipwreck and mutiny in... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Against the Wind: A Rider's Account of the Incredible Iron Butt Rally: Ron Ayres
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine condition, nice clean tight unmarked copy inscribed and... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Demon of the Waters: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Whaleship Globe: Gregory Gibson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, clean, tight, like new looing copy. 308 pp. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success: Jackie Freiberg, Kevin Freiberg
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated second printing, apparently unread copy, clean tight unmarked, dj... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Rebuilding the Indian: A Memoir: Fred Haefele
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/Good; dust jacket shows edgewear and rubbing, a couple of tiny... More info...

$11.95  buy

 In the Wake of Madness: The Murderous Voyage of the Whaleship Sharon: Joan Druett
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bumped corners, some edgewear, first end paper torn out. Interior is very... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald: Frederick Stonehouse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Updated edition. Nice copy, mildly bumped tips. 247 clean, crisp and... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Cities from the Sky: An Aerial Portrait of America: Thomas J. Campanella
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good plus/good plus, dust jacket shows shelf and light edgewear, no... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Wooden Boats: In Pursuit of the Perfect Craft at an American Boatyard: Michael Ruhlman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back quarter of text shows wavy pages from probable moisture encounter but... More info...

$6.45  buy

 Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 345 pages, complete and unabridged copy of the great satirist's... More info...

$3.25  buy

 In the Wake of Madness: The Murderous Voyage of the Whaleship Sharon: Joan Druett
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows worn top tip on back cover, not price clipped; no other flaws to... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Under the Sun: A Sonoran Desert Odyssey: Adriel Heisey
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift inscription in pencil first page corner, dj shows mild shelfwear,... More info...

$22.95  buy

 Lost at Sea: An American Tragedy: Patrick Dillon
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has light edgewear, shelfwear. Fine interior, 264 clean, crisp and... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Cockpit Resource Management: The Private Pilot's Guide: Thomas P. Turner
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked copy, new looking, 219 pages. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Tokyo Cancelled: Rana Dasgupta
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, lightly bumped tips, tight binding, 383... More info...

$4.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page