|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 162 items in Sports & Recreation |

 |
Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
And If You Play Golf You're My Friend: Further Reflections of a Grown Caddie: Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear, no rips, text appears unread,... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Joe Dimaggio: The Hero's Life: Richard Ben Cramer
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine/Very Good condition, nice clean tight unmarked first print copy (full... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice paperback copy of story of famous racehorse. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Clemente: The Passion And Grace of Baseball's Last Hero: David Maraniss
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, dust jacket price-clipped, dj has a... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Heat: Mike Lupica
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has some rubbing from shelfwear, old sticker scuff on ft. Bds. have... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Friday Night Lights: H. G. Bissinger
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. 367 Like new looking pages. More info...
 $12.25  |
|
 |
Strong Women Stay Slim: Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D., Mirlam E. Nelson Ph.D., Sarah Wernick
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers have some mild shelfwear. Interior like new. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson: Geoffrey C. Ward
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean tight unmarked first print copy, includes section of photos,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Punch: One Night, Two Lives, and the Fight That Changed Basketball Forever: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First print copy (full print line), clean tight and unmarked, 366 pages,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Kayak: The Animated Manual of Intermediate and Advanced Whitewater Technique: William Nealy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, no creases in spine, no slant, NO age toning,... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Basic Horse Care: Eleanor F. Prince, Gaydell M. Collier
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 314 pages, light edgewear along sping, interior like new. More info...
 $7.45  |
|
 |
Fishing for Catfish: Keith B. Sutton
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight clean virtually new copy, 128 pages. More info...
 $17.25  |
|
 |
The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf: Mark Frost
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean and unmarked, 488 pages. More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Basketball for Women: Becoming a Complete Player: Kevin Warneke, Nancy Lieberman-Cline, Robin Roberts
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, lightly bumped tips, red marker line on back... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Dynamic Aikido: Gozo Shioda
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. 160 like new looking pages. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Chi Power: William Cheung
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, scratching on front... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Against the Wind: A Rider's Account of the Incredible Iron Butt Rally: Ron Ayres
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine condition, nice clean tight unmarked copy inscribed and... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Last Flight Out: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stain on bottom fore edge, otherwise as new. 243 pages. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Wrong Stuff: Bill Lee
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has some edgewear, a few tears on bottom edge, one on upper back edge.... More info...
 $13.95  |

|