|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 423 items in Science & Technology |

 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Apparently unread first print copy, near fine/very good, minor wrinkling... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Collapse: How Societies Choose To Fail Or Succeed: Jared Diamond
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New/Very Good, first print copy apparently unread, tight clean unmarked,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Dune: House Harkonnen: Brian Herbert, Frank Herbert
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases, no rips, unmarked, clean and tight, 535 pages, classic sci-fi,... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild crease on spine of dj., mild edgewear. Near fine book. Pages clean,... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Einstein: His Life And Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good condition, nice clean tight unmarked first print copy... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
BLDhMe!-eg~~_6.JPG) |
The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good or better, 2006 reprint edition, no creases in spine, no slant, a... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Light Emerging: The Journey of Personal Healing: Barbara Ann Brennan, Thomas J. Schneider
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, edgewear, text tight and clean, unmarked... More info...
 $11.25  |
|
 |
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory: B. Greene
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows light shelf and edgewear, wrinkling along top edge, not... More info...
 $11.25  |
|
 |
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory: B. Greene
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers show shelf wear, edge wear with a little scuffing, bumped upper... More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Wikinomics: How Mass Collaboration Changes Everything: Anthony D. Williams, Don Tapscott
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, one page corner folded down, 324... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. is a wrap around band- (designed to be 2/3 height of the book).... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy: Noam Chomsky
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Plus/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked first print copy... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Healer's Manual: A Beginner's Guide to Vibrational Therapies: Ted Andrews
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inscribed by the author and signed in red ink on the title page, no creases... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Dispossessed: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Reading copy of classic sci-fi, good to good plus, cover shows edgewear,... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Origin of Consciousness in the Breakdown of the Bicameral Mind: Julian Jaynes
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, NO age toning,... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Genius: The Life and Science of Richard Feynman: James Gleick
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: School stamp on inside cover, words on first page say to return to school,... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
The Multi-Orgasmic Couple: Sexual Secrets Every Couple Should Know: Douglas Abrams, Maneewan Chia, Mantak Chia, Rachel Abrams
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows tiny tear at top of spine, light soiling, text clean and... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
The Art of Eating: M. F. K. Fisher
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author thus "To Louanne from Linda... More info...
 $170.00  |
|
 |
Crystalline Transmission: A Synthesis of Light: Katrina Raphaell
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on ft.... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
The Gospel According to the Simpsons: The Spiritual Life of the World's Most Animated Family: Mark I. Pinsky
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Mild edgewear, pages like new looking. Inscribed and... More info...
 $14.95  |

|