|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 136 items in Reference & Study Aids |

 |
The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Clean, tight copy. 92 pp. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Chilton's General Motors-Full-Size Trucks 1988-98 Repair Manual: 1988-98 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have scuffs, edgewear, bumped tips. Ft. lower right corner has... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Urban Legends: Jan Harold Brunvand, Jan Harold Brunwand
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 525 unmarked pages, tight, square in spine, no creases in spine, no rips or... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Yes, You're Pregnant, but What About Me?: Kevin Nealon
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. A clean copy, 260 clean, crisp and tight pages. Unmarked. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Crafty Screenwriting: Writing Movies That Get Made: Alex Epstein
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelfwear. A clean, tight copy. Pages crisp and clean, unmarked.... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Legends of the Chelsea Hotel: Living With the Artists and Outlaws of New York's Rebel Mecca: Ed Hamilton
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, edgewear, tight binding, 321 clean and... More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Writing for Children and Teenagers: Arnold Madison, Lee Wyndham
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Third edition, unmarked, bright white pages, no rips or tears, 265 pages. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne, Ross C. Murfin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG-. Crease on ft. cover upper corner, bumped tips, some writing on first... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Novelists Boot Camp: 101 Ways to Take Your Book From Boring to Bestseller: Todd A. Stone
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine or Fine condition, clean tight unmarked copy, very light... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Presidential Courage: From George Washington to Our Time
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine/Very Good Plus condition, clean tight unmarked first print copy, 430... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Handfasting and Wedding Ritual: Inviting Hera's Blessing: Raven Kaldera, Tannin Schwartzstein
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good plus, no creases in spine, no slant, minor bend in text, clean... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Words Fail Me: What Everyone Who Writes Should Know About Writing: Patricia T. O'Conner
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Harvest Edition. Some tiny spots on fore edge. Fine interior. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Last Flight Out: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stain on bottom fore edge, otherwise as new. 243 pages. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Eleanor, Ellatony, Ellencake, and Me: C. M. Rubin
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good to new condition. Mild edgewear on dj. and book. Fine interior,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Successful College Writing: Skills, Strategies, Learning Styles: Kathleen, T. McWhorter
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edgewear, bumped tips. Interior is fine. Pages clean and bright,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Official Guide to the Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History: Elizabeth Jones, Robin A. Faitoute, Sarah Grusin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked. More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Daily Candy A to Z: An Insider's Guide to the Sweet Life
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild reading crease near spine. 212 like new looking pages. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Style Sourcebook: The Definitive Illustrated Directory of Fabrics Wallpapers Paints Flooring Tiles: Judith Miller
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light rubbing, shelfwear on dj., small closed taped tear on back of dj.,... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
A Glossary of Literary Terms: M. H. Abrams
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light coverwear, rubbing, bumped tips. 366 bright, clean, tight pages,... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Advice to Writers: A Compendium of Quotes, Anecdotes, and Writerly Wisdom from a Dazzling Array of Literary Lights: Jon Winokur
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild shelfwear on dj., Like new looking pages. 227 pp. More info...
 $5.75  |

Page 1 of 7

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next  |
|
|