|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 174 items in Philosophy |

 |
Power Vs. Force: The Hidden Determinants of Human Behavior: David R. Hawkins
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, 340 bright white clean and... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Places That Scare You: A Guide to Fearlessness in Difficult Times: Pema Chodron
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight. Old price sticker scuff on ft., tiny pen spot on top edge... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl: Daniel Pinchbeck
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, very light edgewear, tight binding, 411 pages on the... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Living Deeply: The Art and Science of Transformation in Everyday Life: Cassandra Vieten, Gerald Jampolsky, Marilyn Mandala Schlitz, Ram Dass
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author No creases in spine, no slant, signed by all three authors... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Web That Has No Weaver: Understanding Chinese Medicine: Ted J. Kaptchuk
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight clean unmarked text,... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Living Deeply: The Art and Science of Transformation in Everyday Life: Cassandra Vieten, Gerald Jampolsky, Marilyn Mandala Schlitz, Ram Dass
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, signed by all three authors on title page,... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Science of Mind: E. Holmes, Ernest Holmes
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj. has some shelfwear, no rips or tears. Boards have bumped tips. Text has... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edgewear on dj., 308 clean, crisp and tight pages. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Infinite Way: Joel S. Goldsmith
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking copy, fine condition, clean tight unmarked, no creases in... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Origin of Consciousness in the Breakdown of the Bicameral Mind: Julian Jaynes
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, NO age toning,... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Losing Moses On The Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, clean, tight copy. 206 pages. Unmarked. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Losing Moses On The Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelfwear, crease on bk. upper edge. Very nice book, lightly... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Losing Moses On The Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Very Good/Good Plus condition, clean tight unmarked first... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Plato, Not Prozac!: Applying Philosophy to Everyday Problems: Lou Marinoff
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild edgewear, interior like new. 308 pages. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
The Matrix and Philosophy: Welcome to the Desert of the Real
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Anthology applies postmodern philosophy to the ideas present in the motion... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Opening the Dragon Gate: The Making of a Modern Taoist Wizard: Kaiguo Chen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly bumped top tip front, tight and clean, no creases rips or marks,... More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
The Essential Ken Wilber: An Introductory Reader: Ken Wilber
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good plus, tight clean unmarked, no creases in spine, no slant, 199... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Rollback: Robert J. Sawyer
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked hardcover copy, winner of the Hugo and Nebula Awards,... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Outsider: Colin Wilson
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: More recent reprint of classic signaled by a 13 number ISBN on back cover,... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
The Vein of Gold: A Journey to Your Creative Heart: Julia Cameron
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 368 bright white unmarked pages, tight and clean, dust jacket shows light... More info...
 $6.25  |

|