Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (174)
 Aesthetics (4)
 Eastern Philosophy (23)
 Epistemology (4)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (27)
 History & Surveys (16)
 Metaphysics (7)
 Methodology (1)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Philosophical Movements (10)
 Political (17)
 Reference (1)
 Religious (5)
 Other (80)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (104Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
174 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Power Vs. Force: The Hidden Determinants of Human Behavior: David R. Hawkins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, 340 bright white clean and... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Places That Scare You: A Guide to Fearlessness in Difficult Times: Pema Chodron
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight. Old price sticker scuff on ft., tiny pen spot on top edge... More info...

$8.95  buy

 2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl: Daniel Pinchbeck
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, very light edgewear, tight binding, 411 pages on the... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Living Deeply: The Art and Science of Transformation in Everyday Life: Cassandra Vieten, Gerald Jampolsky, Marilyn Mandala Schlitz, Ram Dass
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author No creases in spine, no slant, signed by all three authors... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Web That Has No Weaver: Understanding Chinese Medicine: Ted J. Kaptchuk
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight clean unmarked text,... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Living Deeply: The Art and Science of Transformation in Everyday Life: Cassandra Vieten, Gerald Jampolsky, Marilyn Mandala Schlitz, Ram Dass
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, signed by all three authors on title page,... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Science of Mind: E. Holmes, Ernest Holmes
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has some shelfwear, no rips or tears. Boards have bumped tips. Text has... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear on dj., 308 clean, crisp and tight pages. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Infinite Way: Joel S. Goldsmith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking copy, fine condition, clean tight unmarked, no creases in... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Origin of Consciousness in the Breakdown of the Bicameral Mind: Julian Jaynes
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, NO age toning,... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Losing Moses On The Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, clean, tight copy. 206 pages. Unmarked. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Losing Moses On The Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelfwear, crease on bk. upper edge. Very nice book, lightly... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Losing Moses On The Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Very Good/Good Plus condition, clean tight unmarked first... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Plato, Not Prozac!: Applying Philosophy to Everyday Problems: Lou Marinoff
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mild edgewear, interior like new. 308 pages. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Matrix and Philosophy: Welcome to the Desert of the Real
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Anthology applies postmodern philosophy to the ideas present in the motion... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Opening the Dragon Gate: The Making of a Modern Taoist Wizard: Kaiguo Chen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly bumped top tip front, tight and clean, no creases rips or marks,... More info...

$18.50  buy

 The Essential Ken Wilber: An Introductory Reader: Ken Wilber
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good plus, tight clean unmarked, no creases in spine, no slant, 199... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Rollback: Robert J. Sawyer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked hardcover copy, winner of the Hugo and Nebula Awards,... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Outsider: Colin Wilson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: More recent reprint of classic signaled by a 13 number ISBN on back cover,... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Vein of Gold: A Journey to Your Creative Heart: Julia Cameron
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 368 bright white unmarked pages, tight and clean, dust jacket shows light... More info...

$6.25  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page