|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 270 items in Performing Arts |

 |
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life: Steve Martin
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New/Very Good condition, new looking first print copy, dust jacket shows... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me: Kate Kennedy, Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, copy. 321 new looking pages. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Lucky Man: A Memoir: Michael J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf and edgewear, no rips, not... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good to very good. Light coverwear, light reading wear, sunned upper edge... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated seventh print; 229 pages; dj shows tiny taped closed tear on tip... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice hardcover copy (later printing) of Pulitzer Prize winning novel, 229... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Since Then: How I Survived Everything and Lived to Tell About It: Carl Gottlieb, David Crosby
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 293 clean and unmarked pages, apparently unread first print copy from one... More info...
 $16.25  |
|
 |
Dutch: A Memoir of Ronald Reagan: Edmund Morris
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 874 pages. Two tiny scuffs on front board. Fine interior. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Dutch: A Memoir of Ronald Reagan: Edmund Morris
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. 874 pp. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Whatever You Say I Am: The Life And Times Of Eminem: Anthony Bozza
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows light edgewear, dust jacket wrinkled along edges, no... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
A Lotus Grows In The Mud: Goldie Hawn, Wendy Holden
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Light shelfwear on dj., Fine interior, 446 bright, clean... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
A Lotus Grows In The Mud: Goldie Hawn, Wendy Holden
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelfwear, fine interior, 446 like new looking pages. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Angelina Ballerina: Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has some toning on edges, small spot on ft. light edgewear, no tears or... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Yes, You're Pregnant, but What About Me?: Kevin Nealon
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. A clean copy, 260 clean, crisp and tight pages. Unmarked. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley: Peter Guralnick
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked copy, 560 pages,... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
The Second City: Backstage at the World's Greatest Comedy Theatre: Robert Klein, Sheldon Patinkin
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2 Audio CDs. Dj. has some light wear, edgewear, mild wrinkles on back. Fine... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Tori Amos: All These Years The Authorized Illustrated Biography: Kalen Rogers
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers show a few marks, smudges, some edgewear, Light discoloration on... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
This Business of Music: The Definitive Guide to the Music Industry: M. William Krasilovsky, Sidney Shemel
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New 8th Edition. Mild shelfwear on dj. . 558 like new pages, looks unread. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Crafty Screenwriting: Writing Movies That Get Made: Alex Epstein
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelfwear. A clean, tight copy. Pages crisp and clean, unmarked.... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Gospel According to the Simpsons: The Spiritual Life of the World's Most Animated Family: Mark I. Pinsky
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Mild edgewear, pages like new looking. Inscribed and... More info...
 $14.95  |

|