Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (334)
 Activities (3)
 Aging (22)
 Child Development (17)
 Conflict Resolution (7)
 Death & Grief (24)
 Eldercare (6)
 Family Relationships (28)
 Friendship (10)
 Interpersonal Relations (26)
 Love & Romance (41)
 Marriage (54)
 Parenting (5)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (10)
 Sexuality (11)
 Siblings (10)
 Other (197)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (104Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
334 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lolita: Vladimir Nabokov
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has shelf and edge wear, wrinkling on some pages and lower corner, probably... More info...

$8.25  buy

 East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine condition, 601 pages, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Teaching With Love and Logic: Taking Control of the Classroom: David Funk, Jim Fay
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, edgewear and lightly... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has mild edgewear. Fine interior, 219 like new looking pages. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Relationship Rescue: A Seven-Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second print of the first edition, clean tight unmarked, no rips or... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families: Building a Beautiful Family Culture in a Turbulent World: Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers show some edgewear, bumped tips. Bottom edge of pages has what looks... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Eyre Affair: A Novel: Jasper Fforde
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear. Fine interior. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Underworld: Don DeLillo, Don Delillo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice first edition copy of 827 pages tome from the author of Mao II Libra... More info...

$11.95  buy

 44 Scotland Street: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked new looking copy, 325... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Magician's Assistant: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Light shelfwear, clean, tight copy, 357 clean, crisp and tight... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Mr. Maybe: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear, old price sticker on spine, lightly bumped tips, reading... More info...

$5.50  buy

 A Tree Grows in Brooklyn: Betty Smith
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear on covers. Square in spine, unmarked, no rips or tears, 489... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated seventh print; 229 pages; dj shows tiny taped closed tear on tip... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice hardcover copy (later printing) of Pulitzer Prize winning novel, 229... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Seven Spiritual Laws for Parents: Guiding Your Children to Success and Fulfillment: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj. has mild shelfwear, some mild wrinkling on back. Fine interior, one... More info...

$7.25  buy

 When Anger Hurts: Quieting the Storm Within: Matthew McKay
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice copy, tight, unmarked, no rips or tears, no creases in spine, 320... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Parenting the Strong-Willed Child: The Clinically Proven Five-Week Program for Parents of Two- To Six-Year-Olds: Nicholas Long, Rex L. Forehand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some light shelfwear, mild edgewear, fine interior, pages clean, crisp and... More info...

$5.75  buy

 When Anger Hurts: Quieting the Storm Within: Matthew McKay
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some mild coverwear, light edgewear, bumped lower corner and bumped tips.... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Mysteries of Pittsburgh: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild edgewear. Fine interior, clean, unmarked and tight. 297 plus pages. More info...

$5.82  buy

 On the Bright Side, I'm Now the Girlfriend of a Sex God: Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson: Louise Rennison
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice clean tight and unmarked copy, no creases or rips, 243 pages... More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page