 |
Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has mild edgewear. Fine interior, 219 like new looking pages. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Collapse: How Societies Choose To Fail Or Succeed: Jared Diamond
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New/Very Good, first print copy apparently unread, tight clean unmarked,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild crease on spine of dj., mild edgewear. Near fine book. Pages clean,... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Went Bananas: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild shelfwear on dj. Like new book. Looks unread. 223 pp. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Patient Heal Thyself: A Remarkable Health Program Combining Ancient Wisdom With Groundbreaking Clinical Research: Jordan Rubin
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Second printing, new looking copy, clean tight and unmarked. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Plan B 3.0: Mobilizing to Save Civilization: Lester R. Brown
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Plus or Near Fine condition, no creases in spine, no slant,... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Clicking With Your Dog: Step-By-Step in Pictures: Peggy Tillman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 208 pages. More info...
 $19.75  |
|
 |
Stopping by Woods on a Snowy Evening: Robert Frost, Susan Jeffers
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed By Artist Near Fine/Good condition, inscribed "To Mrs. Mahan's... More info...
 $33.00  |
|
 |
Horsekeeping on a Small Acreage: Facilities Design and Management: Cherry Hill
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, lightly bumped tips, tight... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice paperback copy of story of famous racehorse. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. is a wrap around band- (designed to be 2/3 height of the book).... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Icy Sparks: Gwyn Hyman Rubio
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light reading wear. Clean, tight pages. 306 pages More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Angelina Ballerina: Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has some toning on edges, small spot on ft. light edgewear, no tears or... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Unbowed: A Memoir: Wangari Maathai
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened copy still in shrink-wrap. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
How to Speak Dog: Mastering the Art of Dog-Human Communication: Stanley Coren
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft cover in very good plus condition, tight clean unmarked copy, no... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Jeremy: The Tale of an Honest Bunny: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking first print copy, clean tight unmarked, 80 bright white pages,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Before You Know Kindness: Christopher A. Bohjalian
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One light reading crease in spine, no slant, tight binding, 429 clean and... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
After You Get Your Puppy: Ian Dunbar
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear. Fine interior, 157 clean, crisp and tight pages. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Farewell, My Subaru: An Epic Adventure in Local Living: Doug Fine
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Very Good Plus or Near Fine first print signed copy,... More info...
 $22.00  |