 |
The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. 169 pages. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Wiener Dog Art: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lightly bumped tips, edgewear, text unmarked, no rips or tears, 111 pages,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
700 Sundays: Billy Crystal
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking copy, clean tight unmarked, no creases or rips, 182 pages. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Cartoons Of The New Yorker: Robert Mankoff
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ft. cover has light wear, bumped lower tip. Otherwise a clean and new... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
God Save the Sweet Potato Queens: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 261 unmarked pages, no creases in spine, tight, new looking copy. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Gracie: A Love Story: George Burns
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Yes, You're Pregnant, but What About Me?: Kevin Nealon
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. A clean copy, 260 clean, crisp and tight pages. Unmarked. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Forever, Erma: Best-Loved Writing from America's Favorite Humorist: Erma Bombeck
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear, pen marks scratching out the price on back cover. Fine interior,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Pryor Convictions: And Other Life Sentences: Richard Pryor, Todd Gold
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+/VG. Dj. has light edgewear & shelfwear, small closed tear upper tip and... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
How to Talk Dirty and Influence People: An Autobiography: Lenny Bruce
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback. No creases in spine, no slant. Light shelfwear, pages are... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Gasping for Airtime: Two Years in the Trenches of Saturday Night Live: Jay Mohr
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New/Very Good, Clean tight unmarked and apparently unread first print... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Penny Whistle Birthday Party Book: Annie Gilbar, Meredith Brokaw
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 252 pages; party ideas for kids of all ages including parties for kids two... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Roseanne: My Life As a Woman: Roseanne Barr, Roseanne
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild edgewear on dj. The words I love You and the markings of lips on the... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Last Call: Tim Powers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean covers, former owner's intials on first page, pages have lightly... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Gospel According to "Peanuts": Robert L. Short
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on first page. Clean,... More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Downsize This!: Michael Moore
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by author on first page. Water... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Fat Girls and Lawn Chairs: Cheryl Peck
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, clean and unmarked copy, 236... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Daily Candy A to Z: An Insider's Guide to the Sweet Life
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild reading crease near spine. 212 like new looking pages. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
There's a Hair in My Dirt!: A Worm's Story: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight, mild discoloration on edges of the end pages. Rest of text... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
More Frugal Gambling: Jean Scott
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine or Fine condition, no creases in spine, no slant, appears unread,... More info...
 $4.95  |