Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (90)
 Chess (1)
 Gambling (5)
 Humor (65)
 Magic (8)
 Reference (1)
 Trivia (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (104Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
90 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. 169 pages. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Wiener Dog Art: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly bumped tips, edgewear, text unmarked, no rips or tears, 111 pages,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 700 Sundays: Billy Crystal
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking copy, clean tight unmarked, no creases or rips, 182 pages. More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Complete Cartoons Of The New Yorker: Robert Mankoff
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ft. cover has light wear, bumped lower tip. Otherwise a clean and new... More info...

$35.00  buy

 God Save the Sweet Potato Queens: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 261 unmarked pages, no creases in spine, tight, new looking copy. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Gracie: A Love Story: George Burns
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$4.95  buy

 Yes, You're Pregnant, but What About Me?: Kevin Nealon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. A clean copy, 260 clean, crisp and tight pages. Unmarked. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Forever, Erma: Best-Loved Writing from America's Favorite Humorist: Erma Bombeck
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear, pen marks scratching out the price on back cover. Fine interior,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Pryor Convictions: And Other Life Sentences: Richard Pryor, Todd Gold
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+/VG. Dj. has light edgewear & shelfwear, small closed tear upper tip and... More info...

$45.00  buy

 How to Talk Dirty and Influence People: An Autobiography: Lenny Bruce
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. No creases in spine, no slant. Light shelfwear, pages are... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Gasping for Airtime: Two Years in the Trenches of Saturday Night Live: Jay Mohr
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New/Very Good, Clean tight unmarked and apparently unread first print... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Penny Whistle Birthday Party Book: Annie Gilbar, Meredith Brokaw
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 252 pages; party ideas for kids of all ages including parties for kids two... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Roseanne: My Life As a Woman: Roseanne Barr, Roseanne
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mild edgewear on dj. The words I love You and the markings of lips on the... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Last Call: Tim Powers
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean covers, former owner's intials on first page, pages have lightly... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Gospel According to "Peanuts": Robert L. Short
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on first page. Clean,... More info...

$16.50  buy

 Downsize This!: Michael Moore
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by author on first page. Water... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Fat Girls and Lawn Chairs: Cheryl Peck
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, clean and unmarked copy, 236... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Daily Candy A to Z: An Insider's Guide to the Sweet Life
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild reading crease near spine. 212 like new looking pages. More info...

$7.95  buy

 There's a Hair in My Dirt!: A Worm's Story: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight, mild discoloration on edges of the end pages. Rest of text... More info...

$7.50  buy

 More Frugal Gambling: Jean Scott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine or Fine condition, no creases in spine, no slant, appears unread,... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page