|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 133 items in Hobbies & Crafts |

 |
The Web That Has No Weaver: Understanding Chinese Medicine: Ted J. Kaptchuk
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight clean unmarked text,... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Jeremy: The Tale of an Honest Bunny: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking first print copy, clean tight unmarked, 80 bright white pages,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Candlemaker: Techniques, Projects, and Inspirations: Norma Coney
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 128 pages featuring full-color photographs. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Crochet Your Way: A Learn to Crochet Afghan, over 40 Projects for Home and Family, Easy-To-Understand Text and Symbols, Special Instructions for Left-Handers, Ez refere: Gloria Tracy, Susan Levin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, no rips or creases, 218 pages. More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
Blackwork Embroidery: Elisabeth Geddes
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows some edgewear, mild coverwear, two tiny tears on upper edge, one in... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Machine Quilting: Robbie Fanning, Tony Fanning
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Old price sticker on ft., light discoloration on covers, light reading... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Art of Tassel Making: Susan Dickens
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, light edge and shelf wear, no creases in spine... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Mosaic Sourcebook: Paul Cooper, Paul Siggins
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bumped upper ft. corner, light edgewear, price clipped inside flap--covers... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Mindful Knitting: Inviting Contemplative Practice to the Craft: Manning
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed by author on titile page thus:... More info...
 $12.94  |
|
 |
Simple Knits With a Twist: Unique Projects for Creative Knitters: Erika Knight, Graham Atkins Hughes
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear. Fine interior, like new looking. 128 pages. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Thimbleberries Finishing Touches for Christmas: Lynette Jensen
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. A clean, tight copy. 110 like new pages. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
A Weaver's Garden: Rita Buchanan, Steve Buchanan
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has some edgewear, a few small closed tears, scuffed tip, one open... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Style Sourcebook: The Definitive Illustrated Directory of Fabrics Wallpapers Paints Flooring Tiles: Judith Miller
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light rubbing, shelfwear on dj., small closed taped tear on back of dj.,... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Painting Faces and Figures: Carole Katchen
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers show some shelfwear, edgewear, rubbing. Light reading wear on pages,... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Maskmaking: Carole Sivin
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear on covers. 138 bright, clean and tight pages. Unmarked. More info...
 $14.25  |
|
 |
Advanced Custom Rod Building: Dale P. Clemens
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Plus or Near Fine book in Good plus to Very Good dust jacket,... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Victorian Quilt Block Designs: Jodie Davis, Linda Hampton Schiffer
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Plus/Good Plus condition, clean tight unmarked text, 128 bright... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Measure the Possibilities With Omnigrid: Nancy Johnson Srebro
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, bumped... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Goldsmithing & Silver Work: Jewelry, Vessels & Ornaments: Carles Codina
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, Fine/Very Good condition, 160 bright... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Three-Dimensional Applique and Embroidery Embellishment: Techniques for Today's Album Quilt: Anita Shackelford
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked copy, surface abrasion on first page, 151 pages,... More info...
 $9.95  |

Page 1 of 7

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next  |
|
|