 |
The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has some scuffs from coverwear. Interior is like new. Binding tight. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Apparently unread first print copy, near fine/very good, minor wrinkling... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Collapse: How Societies Choose To Fail Or Succeed: Jared Diamond
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New/Very Good, first print copy apparently unread, tight clean unmarked,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Holy Blood, Holy Grail: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: One reading crease in spine, no slant, light edgewear, no age toning, tight... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Known World: Edward P. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One light reading crease in spine, no slant to spine, tight binding,... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild crease on spine of dj., mild edgewear. Near fine book. Pages clean,... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Eyre Affair: A Novel: Jasper Fforde
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edgewear. Fine interior. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Bell Curve: Intelligence and Class Structure in American Life: Charles Murray, Richard J. Herrnstein
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Dust jacket shows light edge and shelf... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Citizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, 512 pages with sections of b&w... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Nixonland: The Rise of a President and the Fracturing of America: Rick Perlstein
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked hardcover copy, later printing, a little waviness... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Underworld: Don DeLillo, Don Delillo
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice first edition copy of 827 pages tome from the author of Mao II Libra... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Sixties: Doon Arbus, Richard Avedon
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Fair Plus condition, text tight clean and unmarked, stated first... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War Ii's Most Dramatic Mission: Hampton Sides
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on... More info...
 $69.00  |
|
 |
The Gospel of Judas
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear. 185 like new pages. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. Very Good. No crease in spine, no slant. Tiny damp satin... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
A Journey to New World: The Diary of Remember Patience Whipple, Mayflower 1620: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: With book mark attached. More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage: Ken Abraham, Lisa Beamer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Dj. has mild edgewear. Otherwise fine... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Orlando: A Biography: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Plus or Near Fine condition, movied tie-in edition, no creases in... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Against All Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror: Richard A. Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by Clark on first... More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
We Die Alone: WWII Epic of Escape and Endurance: David Howarth
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, fine interior. 231 pages. More info...
 $8.50  |