Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (174)
 Beverages (6)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (9)
 Essays (2)
 Health & Healing (17)
 History (4)
 Holiday (4)
 Methods (22)
 Reference (15)
 Regional & Ethnic (67)
 Seasonal (5)
 Specific Ingredients (21)
 Tablesetting (1)
 Vegetarian (20)
 Other (89)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (104Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
174 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Sugar Busters: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and tight, apparently unread, unmarked, 365 pages, the revised and... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Emeril's New New Orleans Cooking: Emeril Lagasse, Jessie Tirsch
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj. has light edgewear. Fine interior, 354 clean, crisp and tight pages. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Forever Summer: Nigella Lawson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelfwear, ligtht edgewear. Book has mild wear. Fine... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Oat Cuisine: Pamela Westland
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in protective brodart, a sticker remain on ft. of brodart. Pages clean... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Emeril's TV Dinners: Emeril Lagasse, Felicia Willett, Marcelle Bienvenu
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Besides a very slight bow in ft. bd. this is a like new looking copy. 268... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Daisy Cooks!: Latin Flavors That Will Rock Your World: Christopher Styler, Daisy Martinez
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear on dj., a clean, tight copy. Pages like new looking. 294... More info...

$19.50  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Cooks American: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, no rips or tears, 477 unmarked pages. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres: The Creation and Presentation of Fabulous Finger Foods: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, no age toning, dust jacket shows ordinary mild... More info...

$4.50  buy

 I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual: Alton Brown
(Blank Book, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover spiral notebook. Your own personal notebook for cooking. Like... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Japanese Women Don't Get Old or Fat: Secrets of My Mother's Tokyo Kitchen: Naomi Moriyama, William Doyle
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light edgewear on dj. 274 like new pages. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Conscious Eating: Gabriel Cousens
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, bumped bottom tip, tight binding, 850 bright... More info...

$17.75  buy

 Colette's Wedding Cakes: Colette Peters
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Soft cover, no creases in spine, no slant, covers show... More info...

$35.00  buy

 New York Cookbook: Molly O'Neill
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy, unmarked, no creases or rips, gift inscription... More info...

$8.95  buy

 New York Cookbook: Molly O'Neill
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift inscribed on first page. Light edgewear, light reading crease in... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Commander's Kitchen: Take Home the True Taste of New Orleans With More Than 150 Recipes from Commander's Palace Restaurant: Commander's Palace (Restaurant), Jamie Shannon, TI Adelaide Martin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, 333 bright white pages, bump to top... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Strong Women Stay Slim: Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D., Mirlam E. Nelson Ph.D., Sarah Wernick
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers have some mild shelfwear. Interior like new. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes: Barbara Moseley, Gwen McKee
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near fine condition, clean tight and unmarked, 285 pages, scratch on back... More info...

$16.50  buy

 Mexican Family Favorites Cook Book: Maria Teresa Bermudez
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Later printing, new looking copy, clean and unmarked, plastic spiral comb... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Fields of Greens: New Vegetarian Recipes from the Celebrated Greens Restaurant: Annie Somerville
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine/Very Good condition, nice clean tight unmarked copy,... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Art of Eating: M. F. K. Fisher
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author thus "To Louanne from Linda... More info...

$170.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page