|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 26 items in Computers & Internet |

 |
Spin Control: Chris Moriarty
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback, VG-. Minor wear, Lightly bumped upper tip. Light toning... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Photoshop 7 Artistry: Mastering the Digital Image: Barry Haynes, Sean Duggan, Wendy Crumpler
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Paperback, pages clean, crisp and tight, unmarked.... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Halting State: Charles Stross
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear on dj., 351 clean, tight pages, unmarked. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Adobe Premiere 6.5: Chris Botello
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light cover wear, light edgewear. 496 unmarked clean and tight pages, CD... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Painter 8 Creativity: Digital Artist's Handbook: Jeremy Sutton
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes CD-Rom, inscribed and signed by Sutton on first page and dated San... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Principles of Database and Knowledge-Base Systems: Jeffrey D. Ullman
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pictorial hard cover. Clean, tight copy. Except for some moderate... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Painter 8 Creativity: Digital Artist's Handbook: Jeremy Sutton
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes CD-Rom, inscribed and signed by Sutton on first page and dated San... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Implementing Production-Quality Client/Server Systems: Barbara Bochenski
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear, fine interior. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
101 Successful Businesses You Can Start on the Internet: Daniel S. Janal
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A valuable idea book and action guide on promoting and selling food, art,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Calendrical Calculations: Edward M. Reingold, Nachum Dershowitz
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New looking copy but shows light marginalia in blue ink, 306 pages. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Internet for Dummies Quick Reference: Quick Reference: Arnold Reinhold, Carol Baroudi, John Levine, John R. Levine
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Local Area Networks: A User's Guide for Business Professionals: James H. Green
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cove shows edgewear, text tight, unmarked, no rips or tears, no creases in... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Digital Soul: Intelligent Machines and Human Values: T. M. Georges
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight slant to spine, clean and tight first print copy, no rips, unmarked... More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Language: An Invitation to Cognitive Science: Daniel Osherson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Third printing, covers show edgewear and two bumped tips, interior... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Macromedia Dreamweaver Mx Hands-On Training: H-O-T Hands-On Training: Abigail Rudner, Garo Green, Lynda Weinman
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No CD-Rom, unmarked, 681 pages, no creases in spine, no rips or tears,... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Programming Ado.Net: Richard Hundhausen, Steven Borg
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked, no creases in spine, no rips or tears, 892 pages. More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
The Info Mesa: Science, Business, and New Age Alchemy on the Santa Fe Plateau: Edward Regis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild edgewear on dj. A few red spots on fore-edge and top edge, looks like... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Ant Java Notes: An Accelerated Intro Guide to the Java Ant Build Tool: A. T. Bell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, clean tight and unmarked, 267 pages. More info...
 $27.50  |
|
 |
Artificial Experts: Social Knowledge and Intelligent Machines: Harry M. Collins
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light cover and edge wear, rubbing, lightly bumped tips. Former owner's... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Spss 13.0 Guide: Spss
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. mild wear. 231 bright white, clean pages. More info...
 $7.50  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|