 |
Secrets Of The Millionaire Mind: Mastering The Inner Game Of Wealth: T. Harv Eker
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Author Near Fine or Fine/Very Good condition, copy signed in... More info...
 $17.25  |
|
 |
On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First print copy, tight and unmarked, 2 small stains on fore-edge, dust... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good/Good condition, clean tight unmarked first print copy, boards... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has some scuffs from coverwear. Interior is like new. Binding tight. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good or better, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good Plus to Very Good Minus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, some... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild wear. A clean, tight copy. 258 like new looking pages More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
My Life: Bill Clinton
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows a little wrinkling and light wear along edges, faint wear... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me: Kate Kennedy, Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, copy. 321 new looking pages. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The One Minute Millionaire: The Enlightened Way to Wealth: Mark Victor Hansen, Robert G. Allen
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelfwear, old price sticker on back, fine interior, 388 like... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Third Jesus: The Christ We Cannot Ignore: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good or better, tight clean unmarked copy, 241 pages. More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: Dave Eggers
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. shows lightly ruffled edgewear, some rubbing from shelfwear, no tears... More info...
 $26.99  |
|
 |
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life: Steve Martin
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New/Very Good condition, new looking first print copy, dust jacket shows... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Lone Ranger And Tonto Fistfight In Heaven: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: With a half-cover band around bottom of text announcing the film Smoke... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Lucky Man: A Memoir: Michael J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf and edgewear, no rips, not... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Out to Canaan: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some edgewear, small tear near upper spine. Bumped tips. Prev. owner... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Shepherds Abiding: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The eighth novel in the Mitford Series; tight clean unmarked, 288 pages,... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Einstein: His Life And Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good condition, nice clean tight unmarked first print copy... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Theodore Rex: Edmund Morris
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked and apparently... More info...
 $6.95  |