Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (851)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (49)
 Business (12)
 Composers & Musicians (39)
 Educators (3)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (80)
 Historical (60)
 Literary (107)
 Medical (15)
 Military (12)
 Personal Memoirs (54)
 Philosophers (5)
 Political (57)
 Presidents & Heads of State (26)
 Reference (5)
 Religious (60)
 Rich & Famous (13)
 Royalty (7)
 Science & Technology (37)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (9)
 Sports (21)
 Women (67)
 Other (702)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (103Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
851 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Secrets Of The Millionaire Mind: Mastering The Inner Game Of Wealth: T. Harv Eker
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Near Fine or Fine/Very Good condition, copy signed in... More info...

$17.25  buy

 On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First print copy, tight and unmarked, 2 small stains on fore-edge, dust... More info...

$6.50  buy

 On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/Good condition, clean tight unmarked first print copy, boards... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj. has some scuffs from coverwear. Interior is like new. Binding tight. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or better, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Plus to Very Good Minus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, some... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Into Thin Air: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mild wear. A clean, tight copy. 258 like new looking pages More info...

$6.50  buy

 My Life: Bill Clinton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows a little wrinkling and light wear along edges, faint wear... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me: Kate Kennedy, Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, copy. 321 new looking pages. More info...

$12.50  buy

 The One Minute Millionaire: The Enlightened Way to Wealth: Mark Victor Hansen, Robert G. Allen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has light shelfwear, old price sticker on back, fine interior, 388 like... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Third Jesus: The Christ We Cannot Ignore: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or better, tight clean unmarked copy, 241 pages. More info...

$10.95  buy

 A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: Dave Eggers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. shows lightly ruffled edgewear, some rubbing from shelfwear, no tears... More info...

$26.99  buy

 Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life: Steve Martin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New/Very Good condition, new looking first print copy, dust jacket shows... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Lone Ranger And Tonto Fistfight In Heaven: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: With a half-cover band around bottom of text announcing the film Smoke... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lucky Man: A Memoir: Michael J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf and edgewear, no rips, not... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Out to Canaan: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some edgewear, small tear near upper spine. Bumped tips. Prev. owner... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Shepherds Abiding: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The eighth novel in the Mitford Series; tight clean unmarked, 288 pages,... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Einstein: His Life And Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good condition, nice clean tight unmarked first print copy... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Theodore Rex: Edmund Morris
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked and apparently... More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 43

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page