Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (114)
 Criticism (2)
 Decoration & Ornament (14)
 Design & Drafting (12)
 Historic Preservation (1)
 History (21)
 Individual Architect (7)
 Interior Design (27)
 Landscape (6)
 Methods & Materials (4)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (15)
 Reference (3)
 Religious Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (22)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (5)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (103Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
114 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good to very good. Light coverwear, light reading wear, sunned upper edge... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Swedish Country Interiors: Edie Bernhard Van Breems, Edie Van Breems, Rhonda Eleish
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Fine condition, new looking copy, gift quality, dust jacket NOT... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Santa Fe Style: Christine Mather, Sharon Woods
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Dj. has open tear on top ft. edge, some shelfwear,... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Country Living Country Paint: Traditional Decorative Paint Techniques: Country Living Magazine, Eleanor Levie, N.Y.) Country Living (New York, Rhoda Jaffin Murphy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Foreword by Rachel Newman, nice copy, clean tight and unmarked, no rips or... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Many Masks: A Life of Frank Lloyd Wright: Brendan Gill
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows light edgewear along top, price-clipped; text tight clean... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Art to Wear With Asian Flair: Stephanie Masae Kimura
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking copy, clean tight unmarked, 128 bright white pages, 8 1/2" x... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Mini House: Alejandro Bahamon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, 191 pages, showcases 25 mini spaces designed by... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Advertising Spot Illustrations of the Twenties and Thirties: 1,593 Cuts
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers show some edgewear, bumped tips, light wear. Very good interior,... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Simple Knits With a Twist: Unique Projects for Creative Knitters: Erika Knight, Graham Atkins Hughes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Fine interior, like new looking. 128 pages. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Style Sourcebook: The Definitive Illustrated Directory of Fabrics Wallpapers Paints Flooring Tiles: Judith Miller
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light rubbing, shelfwear on dj., small closed taped tear on back of dj.,... More info...

$13.50  buy

 Art Nouveau Designs in Color: Alphonse Marie Mucha, George Auriol, M. P. Verneuil, Maurice Pillard Venreuil
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, ft. cover has bumped lower corner. Clean, tight pages. Pages... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Mary Had a Little Lamp: Jack Lechner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking first print copy, clean tight unmarked, As New/Very Good... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Priests and Programmers: Technologies of Power in the Engineered Landscape of Bali: J. Stephen Lansing
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, little creases on front and back covers at bottom... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Displaying Pictures and Photographs: A Complete Guide to Framing, Arranging and Lighting Paintings, Prints and Photographs: Caroline Clifton-Mogg, Piers Feetham
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj. has some edgewear, rubbing, mild discoloration on edges, no tears,... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Old Way of Seeing: Jonathan Hale
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, bumped top tip, tight binding, 241 bright... More info...

$29.50  buy

 Grand Avenues: The Story of the French Visionary Who Designed Washington, D.c.: Scott W. Berg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, Near Fine to Fine/Very Good... More info...

$9.25  buy

 Creative Cross Stitch: 100 Perfect Home & Family Gifts: Kate Yates
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few scuffs and edgewear on Dj. Fine interior. Neat book on cross... More info...

$7.94  buy

 Adobe Book: John F. Oconnor
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bottom edge of book has some waving due to apparent water damage. Some... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Art Deco: A Guide for Collectors: Katharine McClinton
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second Printing. Dj. has some shelfwear, a few dings on ft. price clipped... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Perfect Palette: Fifty Inspired Color Plans for Painting Every Room in Your Home: Bonnie Rosser Krims
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked copy, 137 pages. More info...

$6.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page