|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )


 |
Books 71 items in Antiques & Collectibles |

 |
I'm Just Here for the Food: Kitchen User's Manual: Alton Brown
(Blank Book, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover spiral notebook. Your own personal notebook for cooking. Like... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has some shelfwear, rubbing, mild edgewear, clipped dj. flap inside... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Crystalline Transmission: A Synthesis of Light: Katrina Raphaell
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on ft.... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Winnie-The-Pooh's Pop-Up Theater Book: A. A. Milne
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bumped bottom tips, interior fine, all displays in order, no rips or tears,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Crystal Wisdom: Spiritual Properties of Crystals and Gemstones: Dolfyn
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy, no creases in spine, no slant, minor bump at top of spine, tight... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Boom Chicka Rock: John Archambault
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated First Impression, clean tight unmarked copy, no dust jacket unsure... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Diamond: A Journey to the Heart of an Obsession: Matthew Hart
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some edgewear on dj., no tears, like new looking book, looks unread. 276... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
The Gospel According to "Peanuts": Robert L. Short
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on first page. Clean,... More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Mary Emmerling's New Country Collecting: Carol Sama Sheehan, Joshua Greene, Mary Ellisor Emmerling
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has some edgewear with closed taped tear upper edge, shelfwear,... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Codex: Lev Grossman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 348 unmarked pages, clean and tight copy, highly praised fiction. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Goldsmithing & Silver Work: Jewelry, Vessels & Ornaments: Carles Codina
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, Fine/Very Good condition, 160 bright... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
What People Wore: 1,800 Illustrations from Ancient Times to the Early Twentieth Century: Douglas Gorsline
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, no age... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Erte Fashion Paper Dolls of the Twenties: Susan Johnston
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Staple binding, approx 9" x 12" tall, all there none cut-out, clean and... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Biblioholism: The Literary Addiction: Tom Raabe
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 345 pages, complete and unabridged copy of the great satirist's... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Depression Era Kitchen Shakers: Barbara E. Mauzy
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild edgewear, like new interior. More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
The Rummager's Handbook: Finding, Buying, Cleaning, Fixing, Using, and Selling Secondhand Treasures: R. S. McClurg
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ft. cover has been bumped on lower edge. Fine interior. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Carousel Animal: Tobin Fraley
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. shows shelfwear, no rips or tears. Clean and tight book. 126 pages.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Navajo Rugs: How to Find, Evaluate, Buy, and Care for Them: Don Dedera
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Age-toning on edges of covers and pages, but clean, unmarked and tight. 114... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Artifacts and the American Past: Thomas J. Schlereth
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has edgewear with tears, tears on fore edge, a few scuffs on ft.... More info...
 $7.25  |

Page 1 of 4

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Next  |
|
|