Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (66)
 Architecture & Design (114)
 Art & Photography (381)
 Biography & Autobiography (849)
 Business & Economics (333)
 Children & Teens (339)
 Computers & Internet (24)
 Cooking (170)
 Education & Teaching (305)
 Fiction & Literature (1059)
 History (555)
 Hobbies & Crafts (124)
 Home & Garden (127)
 Humor & Games (87)
 Law (170)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (269)
 Mind & Body (721)
 Nature & Animals (249)
 Parenting & Family (318)
 Performing Arts (261)
 Philosophy (163)
 Psychology (405)
 Reference & Study Aids (131)
 Religion & Spirituality (515)
 Science & Technology (407)
 Social Science & Politics (1110)
 Sports & Recreation (153)
 Transportation (37)
 Travel (162)
 True Crime (56)
 Other (1154)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (103Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 103
Member since Feb-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Taos, NM

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5447 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 San Francisco Noir 2: The Classics
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Editor Signed by editor with felt tip pen "Darkly Yours, Peter... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Sundays at Tiffany's: Gabrielle Charbonnet, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or better, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean and... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Behind the Paint
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Very Good Plus/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked... More info...

$49.00  buy

 The Silver Swan: Benjamin Black
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Plus to Near Fine condition, no creases in spine, no slant, tight... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Batting on the Bosphorus: A Liquor-Fueled Cricket Tour Through Eastern Europe: Angus J. Bell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine to Fine condition, new looking copy, clean tight unmarked, no... More info...

$8.25  buy

 How to Be a Cowboy: A Compendium of Knowledge and Insight, Wit and Wisdom: Jim Arndt
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking copy, tight clean unmarked, stated first edition number line... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Rage Against the Meshugenah: Why It Takes Balls to Go Nuts a Memoir: Danny Evans
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or better, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Dakota: A Novel: Martha Grimes
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Plus or Near Fine condition, clean tight unmarked copy, no... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Bed & Breakfast: Lois Battle
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or better, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Swedish Country Interiors: Edie Bernhard Van Breems, Edie Van Breems, Rhonda Eleish
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Fine condition, new looking copy, gift quality, dust jacket NOT... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Secrets of 24: The Unauthorized Guide to the Political & Moral Issues Behind t TVs Most Riveting Drama: Arne J. De Keijzer, Dan Burstein
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shefwear. 256 like new looking pages. More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Banana Shooter II: Dick Debold
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new looking copy. 273 pp. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Living Deeply: The Art and Science of Transformation in Everyday Life: Cassandra Vieten, Gerald Jampolsky, Marilyn Mandala Schlitz, Ram Dass
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, signed by all three authors on title page,... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Socorro Blast: A Sasha Solomon Mystery
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking copy, appears unread, print line reads: 13 12 11 10 09 08 1 2... More info...

$15.50  buy

 The Great Awakening: Reviving Faith & Politics in a Post-Religious Right America: Jim Wallis
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked first print copy, foreword by Jimmy Carter, 336 pages. More info...

$10.95  buy

 So Wrong for So Long: How the Press, the Pundits--and the President--Failed on Iraq: Greg Mitchell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine condition, appears unread, clean tight unmarked, foreword by Joseph L.... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Yes, You're Pregnant, but What About Me?: Kevin Nealon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. A clean copy, 260 clean, crisp and tight pages. Unmarked. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Insomniac: Gayle Greene
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Apparently unread first print copy, clean tight unmarked, 503 bright white... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Immigration Chaos: Solutions to an American Crisis: Neville W. Cramer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, fore-edges of covers curling, wrinkling on... More info...

$14.25  buy

 Mary Had a Little Lamp: Jack Lechner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking first print copy, clean tight unmarked, As New/Very Good... More info...

$9.75  buy

Page 1 of 273

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page