|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (104 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 104
Member since Feb-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Taos, NM

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 5667 items
|

 |
"Coming to Writing" and Other Essays: Helene Cixous
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean copy that is unmarked except for... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
(Silent Alarm): A Parable of Hope for Busy Professionals: John G. Blumberg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has mild shelfwear, light dings on back. Light dings on back bd.,... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
.thinketh: As a Man Thinketh: James Allen, Ruth (AFT) Rimm
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Rimm on 3rd page. Light reading wear, Clean, tight copy. A... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
1 Dead in Attic: Chris Rose
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Good+... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
100 Years: 100 Stories: George Burns
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has a scuff on ft. upper corner, light rubbing from shelfwear. Interior... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
100 Years of Wall Street: Charles R. Geisst
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked, no rips or creases, foreword by Richard A.... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
1001 4-Ingredient Recipes: Gregg R. Gillespie
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj. has light wear, some edgewear, small closed tear on lower edge back.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
101 Successful Businesses You Can Start on the Internet: Daniel S. Janal
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A valuable idea book and action guide on promoting and selling food, art,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
101 Best Small Businesses for Women: Everything You Need to Know to Get Started on the Road to Success: Priscilla Y. Huff
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight clean copy, 422 pages. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
108 Discourses On Awakening: Mark Griffin
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, ft. cover edge has slight curl to it. Light wear, bumped lower... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
125 Masterpieces from the Collection of the Albright-Knox Art Gallery: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Karen Lee Spaulding
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj. has some edgewear, shelfwear, taped closed tear upper edge near spiine.... More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
13 To 19: A Parent's Guide to Understanding the Teenage Years: Wendy Grant
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight. 166 pages. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
14 Degrees Below Zero: A Novel Of Psychological Suspense: Quinton Skinner
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked, without creases or rips, 283 pgs. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
1995 India Handbook: With Sri Lanka, Bhutan and the Maldives: Robert Bradnock
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight and very clean copy, unmarked, no rips or tears, pictorial hardcover,... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
20 over 40: Beth Weinhouse, David Galef
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light reading wear, bumped tips, first page slightly torn from spine,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
20/20 Thinking: 1,000 Powerful Strategies to Sharpen Your Mind, Brighten Your Mood, and Boost Your Memory: Maggie Robinson-Greenwood
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 457 pages, new looking copy. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
2004 U.S. Coin Digest: A Guide to Average Retail Prices from the Market Experts
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Spiral binding, new looking copy. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl: Daniel Pinchbeck
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, very light edgewear, tight binding, 411 pages on the... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
2024: Ted Rall
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good plus or better, no creases in spine, no slant, ordinary mild... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
3 Cheers for Teaching: A Guide to Growing Professionally and Renewing Your Spirit: Bonita Deamicis, Stacey M. Shropshire, Veronica Durie
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light ordinary wear, Only a few pages have moderate highlighting, rest of... More info...
 $9.95  |

Page 1 of 284

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|