 |
Bringing Baby Home: A New Owners Manual for First Time Parents: Laura Zahn
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+ condition. Signed by author on title page. Light shelfwear, pages new... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Silent Passage: Menopause: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Babycakes
(1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bumped upper spine, light edgwear. Mild water damage (barely noticeable) on... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Play for a Kingdom: Thomas Dyja
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bumped tips. Clean and crisp pages / as new. 416 pages. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
At the End of Words: A Daughter's Memoir: Miriam Stone
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Red House: being: Sarah Messer
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear. 390 tan, clean, and tight pages. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
My Shoelaces Are Hard to Tie!: Vanessa Holley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, mild wear, mild small crease on back cover, mild dampstain on... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Girlfriend: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some edgewear, age-toned pages, but good, clean and tight, checkmarks on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Trump: Jerome Tuccille
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny nick on ft., tiny ding on back.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Test Your 80's Cultural Literacy: Ann Elwood, Carol Orsag Madigan
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, Fine interior. 244 pages. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Heart and Soul of Nick Carter: Secrets Only a Mother Knows: Jane Carter
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crease on ft. cover bottom corner, small tear on bottom edge, bumped tips,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Art of Good Living: Simple Steps to Regaining Health and the Joy of Life: Svevo Brooks
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There is a glossy coated dj. on this tradepaperback with mild shelfwear.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Education of Little Tree: Forrest Carter
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have some edgewear on spine, mild coverwear. Interior clean,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Mercy of Thin Air: Ronlyn Domingue
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback, no creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Origins of Christian Morality: The First Two Centuries: Wayne A. Meeks
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight copy, light pencil markings, dust jacket shows mild... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
World Almanac Guide to Metrics: Newspaper Enterprises Editors
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 176 pages, unmarked, tight, square in spine, no rips or tears, 176 pages... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
A Place for Noah: Josh Greenfeld
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Type: Ex-Library Book in brodart, second two pages loose (title page). Rest... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Sex in the Outdoors: A Humorous Approach to Recreation: Buck Tilton, Marc Bohne, Robert Rose
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A couple of sticker remains on covers. Interior like new. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide to In-Line Skating: Neil Feineman
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some coverwear, mild edgewear, very good interior. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
California Real Estate Finance: David Sirota, Minnie Lush
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated fourth edition, no creases in spine, no rips or tears, unmarked, 489... More info...
 $2.25  |