 |
New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Author Dj. has shelfwear, soiling on back, looks like light water... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Embracing Our Essence: Spiritual Conversations With Prominent Women: Ada Deer, Alexandra Sotddard, Ardath Rodale, Betty Ford
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 226 bright white, clean and tight pages. Includes talks with Naomi Judd,... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Leader of the Future: New Visions, Strategies, and Practices for the Next Era
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 319 pages; highly rated anthology with foreward by Drucker and 37... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Guarding Hanna: Miha Mazzini
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First North Americn Edition. Slight reading wear. Pages bright and crisp,... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Creative Cross Stitch: 100 Perfect Home & Family Gifts: Kate Yates
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A few scuffs and edgewear on Dj. Fine interior. Neat book on cross... More info...
 $7.94  |
|
 |
Greece: Athens & the Mainland
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some edgewear. Prev, owner sticker label on back. Reading crease near... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Peace Book: 108 Simple Ways to Create a More Peaceful World: Louise Diamond
(Book, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows tiniest tear top front edge; gift sticker first page; bright... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
These Days: Poems: Frederick Seidel
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 50 pages. More info...
 $8.45  |
|
 |
Market Research Matters: Tools and Techniques for Aligning Your Business: Jim Spaeth, Robert Duboff
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 312 pages, very nice copy. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Bushwhackers: William R. Trotter
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, tiny spot on fore edge, clean, tight copy. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Your Mental Health: A Layman's Guide to the Psychiatrist's Bible: Allen Frances, Michael B. First
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 443 pages. Binding tender on first page, otherwise in fine condition. Dj.... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Emily Dickinson, Woman of Letters: Poems and Centos from Lines in Emily Dickinson's Letters: Lewis Turco
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Turco writes poems from lines found in Dickinson's correspondence, also... More info...
 $7.45  |
|
 |
Hardball on the Hill: Baseball Stories from Our Nation's Capital: James C. Roberts
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Author Crease in front board... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Transforming Problems into Happiness: Lama Zopa Rinpoche
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Scuff on first page and inside ft. cover. Lightly bumped tips. Fine... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Bette Davis: A Biography: Barbara Leaming
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj. has some mild edge and shelf wear, rubbing on back. Book has black... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Wooden Boats: In Pursuit of the Perfect Craft at an American Boatyard: Michael Ruhlman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back quarter of text shows wavy pages from probable moisture encounter but... More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
Nobody's Son: Notes from an American Life: Luis Alberto Urrea
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some rubbing on Dj. with some minor edgewear. Sticker on ft. with black... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
The Essential Tales of Chekhov: Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edited and introduced by estimable novelist Richard Ford, a few sentences... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Rilke: A Life: Wolfgang Leppmann
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated second printing, a few lines underlined in ink and some check marks... More info...
 $9.45  |
|
 |
Reweaving the World: The Emergence of Ecofeminism: Irene Diamond
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edgewear to cover particularly along spine; stain on top edge; some... More info...
 $4.75  |