Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (66)
 Architecture & Design (113)
 Art & Photography (381)
 Biography & Autobiography (849)
 Business & Economics (332)
 Children & Teens (339)
 Computers & Internet (24)
 Cooking (170)
 Education & Teaching (305)
 Fiction & Literature (1058)
 History (554)
 Hobbies & Crafts (124)
 Home & Garden (127)
 Humor & Games (87)
 Law (170)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (269)
 Mind & Body (720)
 Nature & Animals (249)
 Parenting & Family (318)
 Performing Arts (261)
 Philosophy (163)
 Psychology (404)
 Reference & Study Aids (131)
 Religion & Spirituality (514)
 Science & Technology (406)
 Social Science & Politics (1110)
 Sports & Recreation (153)
 Transportation (37)
 Travel (162)
 True Crime (56)
 Other (1153)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (103Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 103
Member since Feb-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Taos, NM

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5443 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Dj. has shelfwear, soiling on back, looks like light water... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Embracing Our Essence: Spiritual Conversations With Prominent Women: Ada Deer, Alexandra Sotddard, Ardath Rodale, Betty Ford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 226 bright white, clean and tight pages. Includes talks with Naomi Judd,... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Leader of the Future: New Visions, Strategies, and Practices for the Next Era
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 319 pages; highly rated anthology with foreward by Drucker and 37... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Guarding Hanna: Miha Mazzini
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First North Americn Edition. Slight reading wear. Pages bright and crisp,... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Creative Cross Stitch: 100 Perfect Home & Family Gifts: Kate Yates
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few scuffs and edgewear on Dj. Fine interior. Neat book on cross... More info...

$7.94  buy

 Greece: Athens & the Mainland
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some edgewear. Prev, owner sticker label on back. Reading crease near... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Peace Book: 108 Simple Ways to Create a More Peaceful World: Louise Diamond
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows tiniest tear top front edge; gift sticker first page; bright... More info...

$4.95  buy

 These Days: Poems: Frederick Seidel
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 50 pages. More info...

$8.45  buy

 Market Research Matters: Tools and Techniques for Aligning Your Business: Jim Spaeth, Robert Duboff
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 312 pages, very nice copy. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Bushwhackers: William R. Trotter
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, tiny spot on fore edge, clean, tight copy. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Your Mental Health: A Layman's Guide to the Psychiatrist's Bible: Allen Frances, Michael B. First
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 443 pages. Binding tender on first page, otherwise in fine condition. Dj.... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Emily Dickinson, Woman of Letters: Poems and Centos from Lines in Emily Dickinson's Letters: Lewis Turco
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Turco writes poems from lines found in Dickinson's correspondence, also... More info...

$7.45  buy

 Hardball on the Hill: Baseball Stories from Our Nation's Capital: James C. Roberts
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Author Crease in front board... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Transforming Problems into Happiness: Lama Zopa Rinpoche
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Scuff on first page and inside ft. cover. Lightly bumped tips. Fine... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Bette Davis: A Biography: Barbara Leaming
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj. has some mild edge and shelf wear, rubbing on back. Book has black... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Wooden Boats: In Pursuit of the Perfect Craft at an American Boatyard: Michael Ruhlman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back quarter of text shows wavy pages from probable moisture encounter but... More info...

$6.45  buy

 Nobody's Son: Notes from an American Life: Luis Alberto Urrea
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some rubbing on Dj. with some minor edgewear. Sticker on ft. with black... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Essential Tales of Chekhov: Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edited and introduced by estimable novelist Richard Ford, a few sentences... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Rilke: A Life: Wolfgang Leppmann
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated second printing, a few lines underlined in ink and some check marks... More info...

$9.45  buy

 Reweaving the World: The Emergence of Ecofeminism: Irene Diamond
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear to cover particularly along spine; stain on top edge; some... More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 273

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page