Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > unicorn22blue > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (59)
 Architecture & Design (85)
 Art & Photography (286)
 Biography & Autobiography (720)
 Business & Economics (301)
 Children & Teens (271)
 Computers & Internet (30)
 Cooking (159)
 Education & Teaching (261)
 Fiction & Literature (844)
 History (398)
 Hobbies & Crafts (111)
 Home & Garden (99)
 Humor & Games (70)
 Law (159)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (218)
 Mind & Body (632)
 Nature & Animals (223)
 Parenting & Family (278)
 Performing Arts (205)
 Philosophy (133)
 Psychology (375)
 Reference & Study Aids (111)
 Religion & Spirituality (423)
 Science & Technology (368)
 Social Science & Politics (923)
 Sports & Recreation (107)
 Transportation (43)
 Travel (140)
 True Crime (48)
 Other (922)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
unicorn22blue (44Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 44
Member since Feb-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Taos, NM

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4878 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Apparently unread first print copy, near fine/very good, minor wrinkling... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Lolita: Vladimir Nabokov
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has shelf and edge wear, wrinkling on some pages and lower corner, probably... More info...

$8.25  buy

 East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine condition, 601 pages, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+. Light shelfwear and light upper edgewear on covers. Fine pages, 221... More info...

$6.95  buy

 This I Believe: The Personal Philosophies of Remarkable Men and Women: Dan Gediman, Jay Allison
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, light reading wear, clean, tight copy, a few dog-ears. 291 pp. More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight slant to spine. Moderate water damage on lower edge of dj. and book.... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, 223 clean, tight, tan pages, mild toning on edges. Unmarked. More info...

$2.95  buy

 The History of Love: Nicole Krauss
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, firm binding, 252 pages,... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Glorious Appearing: The End of Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 399 pages, new looking hardcover first print copy, the final chapter of... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good to very good. Light coverwear, light reading wear, sunned upper edge... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some water damage first few pages, light cover wear, ft. cover has mild... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Shepherds Abiding: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The eighth novel in the Mitford Series; tight clean unmarked, 288 pages,... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear on dj., 308 clean, crisp and tight pages. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Dj. has some wrinkling on top edge. Ft. bd has mild... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows light edgewear particularly along top edge, no rips, not... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Carrots Love Tomatoes & Roses Love Garlic: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening: Louise Riotte
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked, nice copy, new looking, no rips or creases, 458... More info...

$33.00  buy

 Knife of Dreams: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NF/VG. Clean, tight copy, mild wear, 783 like new looking pages. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Eyre Affair: A Novel: Jasper Fforde
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear. Fine interior. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Howl and Other Poems: Allen Ginsberg
(Paperback, 1956)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 29th printing, light shelf wear, small ink smudge on front, no rips or... More info...

$6.75  buy

Page 1 of 244

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page