|
|
 |
unicorn22blue (44 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 44
Member since Feb-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Taos, NM

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 4878 items
|

 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Apparently unread first print copy, near fine/very good, minor wrinkling... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Lolita: Vladimir Nabokov
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has shelf and edge wear, wrinkling on some pages and lower corner, probably... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine condition, 601 pages, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+. Light shelfwear and light upper edgewear on covers. Fine pages, 221... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
This I Believe: The Personal Philosophies of Remarkable Men and Women: Dan Gediman, Jay Allison
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, light reading wear, clean, tight copy, a few dog-ears. 291 pp. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight slant to spine. Moderate water damage on lower edge of dj. and book.... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 223 clean, tight, tan pages, mild toning on edges. Unmarked. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The History of Love: Nicole Krauss
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, firm binding, 252 pages,... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 399 pages, new looking hardcover first print copy, the final chapter of... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good to very good. Light coverwear, light reading wear, sunned upper edge... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some water damage first few pages, light cover wear, ft. cover has mild... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Shepherds Abiding: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The eighth novel in the Mitford Series; tight clean unmarked, 288 pages,... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good++/Good++. A clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., mild edgwear on... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edgewear on dj., 308 clean, crisp and tight pages. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy. Dj. has some wrinkling on top edge. Ft. bd has mild... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows light edgewear particularly along top edge, no rips, not... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Carrots Love Tomatoes & Roses Love Garlic: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening: Louise Riotte
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight unmarked, nice copy, new looking, no rips or creases, 458... More info...
 $33.00  |
|
 |
Knife of Dreams: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NF/VG. Clean, tight copy, mild wear, 783 like new looking pages. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Eyre Affair: A Novel: Jasper Fforde
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edgewear. Fine interior. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Howl and Other Poems: Allen Ginsberg
(Paperback, 1956)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 29th printing, light shelf wear, small ink smudge on front, no rips or... More info...
 $6.75  |

Page 1 of 244

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|