 |
I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read only once. Binding tight. Creases on front cover and first several... More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read only once. No markings or tears. Binding tight. Pages and covers show... More info...
 $3.65  |
|
 |
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: Douglas Adams
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creases in front and back covers and wear around cover edges. Binding is... More info...
 $1.17  |
|
 |
Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read only once; no creases or markings. The edges of the pages are... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crease in spine, but binding is tight. Cover shows some slight shelf wear... More info...
 $1.35  |
|
 |
From Fatigued to Fantastic: A Proven Program to Regain Vibrant Health, Based on a New Scientific Study Showing Effective Treatment for Chronic Fatigue and Fibromyalgia: Jacob Teitelbaum
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding; slight self wear; tiny tear in front cover. First several... More info...
 $1.89  |
|
 |
Sudden Mischief: Robert B. Parker
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read; crease in spine (from being opened in store perhaps?); slight... More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Every Breath You Take: A True Story of Obsession, Revenge, and Murder: Ann Rule
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Rad only once. Binding tight. More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
An Instance of the Fingerpost: Iain Pears
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I got this book from a book store that went out of business. It has never... More info...
 $8.96  |
|
 |
Life, the Universe and Everything: Douglas Adams
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crease in front cover and slight shelf wear around edges. Binding is tight... More info...
 $1.11  |
|
 |
The Yeast Connection and Women's Health: Elizabeth B. Crook, Hyla Cass, William G. Crook
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding tight; no known tears or creases. More info...
 $13.96  |
|
 |
So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish: Douglas Adams
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. All pages are present and without markings, but are... More info...
 $1.11  |
|
 |
The Immortals: A Novel: Michael Korda
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I got this book from a book store that went out of business. It has never... More info...
 $4.96  |
|
 |
Medieval Europe: A Short History: C. Warren Hollister
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding tight. Cover creased and showing shelf wear around edges. The... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Raising Holy Hell: A Novel: Bruce Olds
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I got this book from a book store that went out of business. It has never... More info...
 $4.45  |