Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ubooksforless > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (35)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (14)
 Education & Teaching (23)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (24)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (16)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (40)
 Social Science & Politics (48)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ubooksforless (440Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.0%
Feedback Score: 440
Member since Jul-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Austin, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
164 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Ships same day! More info...

$125.00  buy

 Materials Science And Engineering: An Introduction: William D. Callister Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been opened. Ships same day! More info...

$95.00  buy

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Lisa A. Urry, Michael L. Cain, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap w/ mastering biology. Ships same day! More info...

$145.00  buy

 Financial Accounting: Daniel G. Short, Libby Robert, Patricia A. Libby
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, does not come with annual report. Ships same day! More info...

$135.00  buy

 Chemistry in Context: Applying Chemistry to Society: Carl E. Heltzel, Catherine H. Middlecamp, Steven W. Keller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used. Ships same day. Item# 2229 More info...

$119.00  buy

 Chemistry in Context: Applying Chemistry to Society: Carl E. Heltzel, Catherine H. Middlecamp, Steven W. Keller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used. Ships same day! More info...

$120.00  buy

 Chemistry in Context: Applying Chemistry to Society: Carl E. Heltzel, Catherine H. Middlecamp, Steven W. Keller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Ships same day! More info...

$102.00  buy

 Everything's an Argument: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, ships out same or next day! More info...

$24.76  buy

 Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Ships same day More info...

$95.00  buy

 The Practice of Business Statistics: George P. McCabe, Layth Alwan, William M. Duckworth II
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been opened. ships same day! item# 00493 More info...

$105.00  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide: Sean Covey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ships same day. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Understanding Earth: Frank Press, John Grotzinger, Raymond Siever, Thomas H. Jordan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Ships same day! More info...

$85.00  buy

 Physical Chemistry: Julio Depaula, P. W. Atkins
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Spine is loose and pages are crinkled from water damage. All pages readable... More info...

$80.00  buy

 The Epic of Gilgamesh: An English Version With an Introduction: N.K. Sandars
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships same day! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Ships same day! More info...

$75.00  buy

 Places And Regions in Global Context: Human Geography: Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, clean crisp pages. ships same day! More info...

$58.50  buy

 Numerical Methods for Engineers: Raymond P. Canale, Steve Chapra
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Ships same day! More info...

$129.50  buy

 Numerical Methods for Engineers: Raymond P. Canale, Steve Chapra
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Ships same day! item# 01640 More info...

$135.00  buy

 Voces De Hispanoamerica: Antologia Literaria: Raquel Chang-Rodriguez
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Ships same day! More info...

$105.00  buy

 Basic Marketing: E. Jerome McCarthy, Joseph P. Cannon, Perreault
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. ships same day. item#1318 More info...

$85.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page