Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > twobooksforyou > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (194)
 Applied Sciences (2)
 Astronomy (6)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (7)
 Biotechnology (3)
 Chemistry (1)
 Cosmology (5)
 Earth Sciences (12)
 Energy (1)
 Environmental Science (6)
 History (8)
 Life Sciences (51)
 Light (1)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (3)
 Physics (5)
 Study & Teaching (3)
 Technology (93)
 Time (6)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
twobooksforyou (14760Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
194 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Digital Photography: Top 100 Simplified Tips & Tricks: Gregory Georges
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION! COVER MAY HAVE LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Effective Project Management: Traditional, Adaptive, Extreme: Robert K. Wysocki
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$25.46  buy

 The One-Minute Organizer Plain & Simple: Donna Smallin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening: Louise Riotte
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$7.23  buy

 Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening: Louise Riotte
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$6.49  buy

 Bioinformatics for Dummies: Cedric Notredame, Jean-michel Claverie
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. COVER MAY HAVE LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$15.30  buy

 Saving Seeds: The Gardener's Guide to Growing and Storing Vegetable and Flower Seeds: Marc Rogers
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Southern Living Garden Book
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION, NEVER READ. COVER MAY HAVE LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Learning Maya 7: Foundation: Alias, Cathy Mcginnis, Marc-Andre Guindon
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION* More info...

$9.75  buy

 Science and Religion: Are They Compatible?
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$8.73  buy

 The Stem Cell Controversy: Debating the Issues
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$5.94  buy

 The Stem Cell Controversy: Debating the Issues
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, NEVER READ. More info...

$5.94  buy

 MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Implementation and Maintenance Study Guide (Exam 70-431): Joseph L. Jorden
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$13.99  buy

 Robot Building for Dummies: Roger Arrick
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$6.24  buy

 Sheds, Gazebos & Outbuildings: 8 Projects With Plans & Instructions: Philip Schmidt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$4.92  buy

 Storey's Guide to Raising Rabbits: Breeds, Care, Facilities: Bob Bennett, Deborah Burns, MARIE SALTER
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHERS... More info...

$8.45  buy

 The Warrior's Honor: Ethnic War and the Modern Conscience: Michael Ignatieff
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$2.96  buy

 Sunset Landscaping Southern Gardens: Not Available
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$2.11  buy

 Sunset Landscaping Southern Gardens: Not Available
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, NEVER READ More info...

$2.11  buy

 Science and Ethics: Can Science Help Us Make Wise Moral Judgments?: David Koepsell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$3.70  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page