Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > two13sixty1 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
two13sixty1 (142Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 142
Member since Jun-19-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: farmingdale, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition, without dust jacket. VERY FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Mr. Monk Goes to the Fire House: Lee Goldberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, otherwise in mint condition. VERY FAST SHIPPING... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, otherwise in Great condition. VERY FAST SHIPPING... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Come As You Are: The Story of Nirvana: Michael Azerrad
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In MINT condition. VERY FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Designed by God So I Must Be Special (White): Bonnie Sose
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover - slightly different than the one pictured. some shelf wear, but... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Rainbow Fish: J. Alison James, Marcus Pfister
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: mint condition. VERY FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Girl, Interrupted: Anna Hamilton Phelan, James Mangold, Lisa Loomer, Susanna Kaysen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear.FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$3.50  buy

 Electric Guitar Basics, Steps 1 & 2 Combined: Keith Wyatt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In great condition. VERY FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Good Citizen's Handbook: A Guide to Proper Behavior: Jennifer McKnight-Trontz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: in mint condition. VERY FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Mandy: Bob Florence
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very little shelf wear, FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Never Fade Away: The Kurt Cobain Story: Dave Thompson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear. edges worn a little bit. VERY FAST SHIPPING RESPONSE!!! More info...

$4.00  buy

 365 Meditations for Mothers by Mothers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Read. Has a short writing that is Jeremiah 33-3 on the first page.... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1