 |
Bringing Up Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like New except for some crimping at the edge of the back of the dust... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Flawless, Gift Quality. Never read, never used. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Foxfire 3: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plai
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition by any standard No Cuts, folds, tears,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
New Diabetic Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Never Read, Never Used More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Flooring 1-2-3: Expert Advice on Design, Installation, and Repair: The Home Depot
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: this book is in near perfect condition. No defects or blemishes that we... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Fatherhood: Bill Cosby
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in Like New condition with now blemishes or defects. Gift... More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Foundation and Earth: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition Book and Jacket in F/VG condition. Jacket shows slight shelf... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
ESPN 25: 25 Mind Bending, Eye Poppin, Culture-Morphing Years of Highlights: Charles Hirshberg
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: The book and dust jacket are in perfect condition. Gift Quality. CD still... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style: Roberta Roesch, Sunny Schlenger
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is truly Like New. No blemishes or defects of any sort Gift... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Sophie's Choice: William Styron
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Trade Edition Book Cover and Pages are Clean and tight. Appears to... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Intermediate Accounting Excel Working Papers: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in almost New condition except for some minor damage on the... More info...
 $38.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Works of Josephus: Flavius Josephus
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book itself is in Like New-Never Read condition. Dust Jacket shows... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Wealth Without Risk: How to Develop a Personal Fortune Without Going Out on a Limb: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some very small tears on the dust jacket. Other than that the book is... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Best All-Time Tips for Quilters: Ellen Pahl
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect Condition Like New No Defects or Blemishes Gift Quality More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
How to Work in Stained Glass: Anita Isenberg, Seymour Isenberg
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. One small fold mark on the front... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Cabinetmaking and Millwork: John Louis Feirer
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a very nice book with very little blemish elements. Pages and cover... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Morphology of Plants and Fungi: Constantine J. Alexopoulos, Harold C. Bold, Theodore Delevoryas
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in Like New condition. Could be mistaken for New. No... More info...
 $59.00  |
|
 |
Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint: Hugh Ehrman
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition Flawless Gift Quality More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Needlework Antique Flowers: Elizabeth Bradley
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Flawless. Gift Quality. Dust jacket and Book More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann: Irving Stone
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Some shelf wear on loser... More info...
 $3.99  |