Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > twish9 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (23)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (15)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
twish9 (1485Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1485
Member since Aug-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Jacksonville, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
95 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bringing Up Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New except for some crimping at the edge of the back of the dust... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Flawless, Gift Quality. Never read, never used. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Foxfire 3: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plai
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition by any standard No Cuts, folds, tears,... More info...

$7.95  buy

 New Diabetic Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never Read, Never Used More info...

$9.95  buy

 Flooring 1-2-3: Expert Advice on Design, Installation, and Repair: The Home Depot
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book is in near perfect condition. No defects or blemishes that we... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Fatherhood: Bill Cosby
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in Like New condition with now blemishes or defects. Gift... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Foundation and Earth: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition Book and Jacket in F/VG condition. Jacket shows slight shelf... More info...

$3.99  buy

 ESPN 25: 25 Mind Bending, Eye Poppin, Culture-Morphing Years of Highlights: Charles Hirshberg
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The book and dust jacket are in perfect condition. Gift Quality. CD still... More info...

$25.00  buy

 How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style: Roberta Roesch, Sunny Schlenger
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is truly Like New. No blemishes or defects of any sort Gift... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Sophie's Choice: William Styron
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Trade Edition Book Cover and Pages are Clean and tight. Appears to... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Intermediate Accounting Excel Working Papers: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in almost New condition except for some minor damage on the... More info...

$38.00  buy

 The Complete Works of Josephus: Flavius Josephus
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book itself is in Like New-Never Read condition. Dust Jacket shows... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Wealth Without Risk: How to Develop a Personal Fortune Without Going Out on a Limb: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very small tears on the dust jacket. Other than that the book is... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Best All-Time Tips for Quilters: Ellen Pahl
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition Like New No Defects or Blemishes Gift Quality More info...

$9.95  buy

 How to Work in Stained Glass: Anita Isenberg, Seymour Isenberg
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. One small fold mark on the front... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Cabinetmaking and Millwork: John Louis Feirer
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a very nice book with very little blemish elements. Pages and cover... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Morphology of Plants and Fungi: Constantine J. Alexopoulos, Harold C. Bold, Theodore Delevoryas
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in Like New condition. Could be mistaken for New. No... More info...

$59.00  buy

 Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint: Hugh Ehrman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition Flawless Gift Quality More info...

$16.95  buy

 Needlework Antique Flowers: Elizabeth Bradley
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Flawless. Gift Quality. Dust jacket and Book More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann: Irving Stone
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Some shelf wear on loser... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page