 |
Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name on inside front cover but other than that no marks very good... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Foundations of College Chemistry: Morris Hein, Susan Arena
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In excellent condition. More info...
 $62.00  |
|
 |
Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: few pencil underlines good condition More info...
 $4.01  |
|
 |
Understanding By Design: Grant Wiggins, Jay McTighe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There are a few things underlined in pencil, but overall the book is in... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Choices In Relationships: Introduction To Marriage and the Family with Infotrac: Caroline Schacht, David Knox
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: few highlightings good condition used for an online class More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Teaching With the Brain in Mind: Eric Jensen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A few things are underlined in pencil, but is in EXCELLENT condition. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Gladys Aylward: The Adventure of a Lifetime: Geoff Benge, Janet Benge
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: name on inside front cover and a few things are underlined in pencil, but... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Multimedia for Learning: Methods and Development: Stanley R. Trollip, Stephen M. Alessi
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some things are highlighted and the corners are a little worn, but overall... More info...
 $49.00  |
|
 |
Why People Believe Weird Things: Pseudoscience, Superstition, and Other Confusions of Our Time: Michael Shermer
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book. No markings. In very good condition. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Learning to Solve Problems With Technology: A Constructivist Perspective: Jane Howland, Joi Moore, Rose M. Marra
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very few pencil markings overall very good condition More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Educational Research: Planning, Conducting, and Evaluating Quantitative and Qualitative Research: John W. Creswell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no marks cover in very good condition overall looks new More info...
 $16.90  |
|
 |
One, Two, Buckle My Shoe: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read no markings excellent condition More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Potter's Companion: Tony Birks
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great condition! More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
How to Develop a Professional Portfolio: A Manual for Teachers
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no marks excellent condition More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Foundations of College Chemistry: Morris Hein, Susan Arena
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a few things are highlighted and underlined in very good condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Albert Herr, Howard Anton
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: the cover is a little loose but the inside is fine More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: name on inside front cover no other markings More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Heart of Darkness and the Secret Sharer: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A few things are underlined and a name is on the inside front cover, but it... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Edutopia: Success Stories for Learning in the Digital Age: George Lucas Educational Foundation
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no markings excellent condition More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
By the Pricking of My Thumb: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition no markings More info...
 $1.50  |