Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tweetybird7746 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tweetybird7746 (11Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11
Member since Jan-14-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sylmar, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name on inside front cover but other than that no marks very good... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Foundations of College Chemistry: Morris Hein, Susan Arena
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition. More info...

$62.00  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: few pencil underlines good condition More info...

$4.01  buy

 Understanding By Design: Grant Wiggins, Jay McTighe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There are a few things underlined in pencil, but overall the book is in... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Choices In Relationships: Introduction To Marriage and the Family with Infotrac: Caroline Schacht, David Knox
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few highlightings good condition used for an online class More info...

$8.00  buy

 Teaching With the Brain in Mind: Eric Jensen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few things are underlined in pencil, but is in EXCELLENT condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Gladys Aylward: The Adventure of a Lifetime: Geoff Benge, Janet Benge
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name on inside front cover and a few things are underlined in pencil, but... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Multimedia for Learning: Methods and Development: Stanley R. Trollip, Stephen M. Alessi
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some things are highlighted and the corners are a little worn, but overall... More info...

$49.00  buy

 Why People Believe Weird Things: Pseudoscience, Superstition, and Other Confusions of Our Time: Michael Shermer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book. No markings. In very good condition. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Learning to Solve Problems With Technology: A Constructivist Perspective: Jane Howland, Joi Moore, Rose M. Marra
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very few pencil markings overall very good condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 Educational Research: Planning, Conducting, and Evaluating Quantitative and Qualitative Research: John W. Creswell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks cover in very good condition overall looks new More info...

$16.90  buy

 One, Two, Buckle My Shoe: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read no markings excellent condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Complete Potter's Companion: Tony Birks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition! More info...

$20.00  buy

 How to Develop a Professional Portfolio: A Manual for Teachers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks excellent condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 Foundations of College Chemistry: Morris Hein, Susan Arena
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a few things are highlighted and underlined in very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Albert Herr, Howard Anton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: the cover is a little loose but the inside is fine More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name on inside front cover no other markings More info...

$1.50  buy

 Heart of Darkness and the Secret Sharer: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few things are underlined and a name is on the inside front cover, but it... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Edutopia: Success Stories for Learning in the Digital Age: George Lucas Educational Foundation
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no markings excellent condition More info...

$8.99  buy

 By the Pricking of My Thumb: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition no markings More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.