Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > tutitorres > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (19)
 Administration (1)
 Curricula (1)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 Educational Policy & Reform (1)
 Elementary (1)
 Foreign Language (4)
 Higher (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (10)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Special Education (3)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tutitorres (441Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
19 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Language, the Social Mirror: Elaine Chaika
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$6.79  buy

 Egyptian Language: Easy Lessons in Egyptian Hieroglyphics: E. A. Wallis Budge
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Brand New

$5.99  buy

 Egypt and the Middle East: Ancient to Present: Patrick Hotle
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$4.99  buy

 How to Prepare for the Ap French Advanced Placement Examination: Laila Amiry
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks like new but has minimum writing. More info...

$1.28  buy

 The Creative Writer's Craft: Lessons in Poetry, Fiction, and Drama: Claire Needham, Linda Denstaedt, Nancy Ryan, Richard Bailey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library book. First 50 pages got wet at one point but did not stick to... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Infants and Toddlers: A Resource Guide for Practitioners: Carol Ann Baglin, Michael Bender
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very little shelf wear. More info...

$17.04  buy

 Foundations of Education for Blind and Visually Handicapped Children and Youth: Theory and Practice
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very little notes in the book More info...

$7.80  buy

 Physical Education for Exceptional Students: Theory to Practice: Douglas C. Wiseman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Harcover. Book in very good condition. More info...

$12.40  buy

 Public Relations Cases: Jerry A. Hendrix
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. More info...

$1.87  buy

 Discovery: An Introduction to Writing: Deborah L. Lawton, William J. Kelly
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. No writing in it. More info...

$2.97  buy

 Heath Guide to College Writing: Ralph F. Voss
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in good condition. minor shelwear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Speech Disorders in Adults: Recent Advances
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. More info...

$41.99  buy

 Balanced Literacy Instruction: A Teacher's Resource Book: Kathryn H. Au
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very little highlighted areas. Little shelfwear. More info...

$10.89  buy

 School Law: Cases and Concepts: Michael W. LA Morte
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks like new but has about 15 highlighted pages. More info...

$4.85  buy

 An Integrated Language Perspective In The Elementary School: An Action Approach: Barbara Z. Kiefer, Christine Pappas, Linda S. Levstik
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear. text like new More info...

$1.77  buy

 Educators On The Frontline: Advocacy Strategies For Your Classroom, Your School, And Your Profession: Allen Berger, Jill Lewis, Kathleen Stumpf Jongsma
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition More info...

$7.50  buy

 God's Invisible Hand: The Life and Works of Francis Cardinal Arinze: Francis A. Arinze, Gerard O'Connell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Reclaiming Educational Administration As a Caring Profession: Lynn G. Beck
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is brand new but the bottom got wet at one point. sheets do not stick. More info...

$9.49  buy

 Steps to Reading Proficiency: Anne Dye Phillips, Peter Elias Sotiriou
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. Minimum notes & highlighted areas More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1