 |
Code Blue: A Tale of Romance, Murder, Mystery, Intrigue & Managed Care: Richard E. McDermott
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent copy More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Language, the Social Mirror: Elaine Chaika
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.79  |
|
 |
Adobe Pagemaker 6.5: Kevin G. Proot
(Other, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Cracking the Ap Psychology Exam 2006-2007: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks like new but has very minimum marked and highlighted areas. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Cracking the Ap Psychology Exam 2006-2007: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks like new but might have very little to no markings in it. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Gifted Adult: A Revolutionary Guide for Liberating Everyday Genius: Mary-Elaine Jacobsen
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent copy More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Principles of Information Security: Herbert J. Mattord, Michael E. Whitman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimum to no writing in book. Minor shealf wear. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
100 Questions & Answers About Lung Cancer: Karen Parles
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Social Gerontology: A Multidisciplinary Perspective: H. Asuman Kiyak, Nancy R. Hooyman
(Binding Unknown, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimum writing and highlighting. Very good More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
How to Prepare for the Ap French Advanced Placement Examination: Laila Amiry
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: looks like new but has minimum writing. More info...
 $1.28  |
|
 |
Debating by Doing
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy w/ clear tape cover. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Writer's Guide to Everyday Life from Prohibition Through World War II: Marc McCutcheon
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book but has minor shelf wear. excellent copy. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
A Patchwork of Comforts: Small Pleasures for Peace of Mind: Carol Wiseman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent copy More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Creative Writer's Craft: Lessons in Poetry, Fiction, and Drama: Claire Needham, Linda Denstaedt, Nancy Ryan, Richard Bailey
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library book. First 50 pages got wet at one point but did not stick to... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Annual Editions Microeconomics 2002-2003: Don Cole
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent copy More info...
 $2.47  |
|
 |
Maternity Nursing: Karen A. Piotrowski
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft cover study guide. 5th edition. Minimal writing. Little shelf wear. More info...
 $4.04  |
|
 |
The Three Big Bangs: Comet Crashes, Exploding Stars, and the Creation of the Universe: Philip M. Dauber, Richard A. Muller
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In excellent condition. More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Leigh Weimers' Guide to Silicon Valley: An Insider's Tip for Techies and Tourists: Leigh Weimers
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Day the Sun Didn't Rise: Stan Allyn
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: miimum writing in the book. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Infants and Toddlers: A Resource Guide for Practitioners: Carol Ann Baglin, Michael Bender
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very little shelf wear. More info...
 $17.04  |