Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > turtlesunday > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (46)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (39)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (29)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (20)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (11)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
turtlesunday (58Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 58
Member since May-11-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Glencoe, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
145 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nudie: The Rodeo Tailor: Jamie Lee Nudie, Mary Lynn Cabrall
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition! More info...

$16.21  buy

 Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start: C. Colston Burrell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In absolutely perfect condition. More info...

$8.85  buy

 Dogs 24/7: Extraordinary Photographs Of Wonderful Dogs: Rick Smolan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in top condition! More info...

$10.98  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright's Stained Glass & Lightscreens: Thomas A. Heinz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition. More info...

$12.64  buy

 Humphrey's Corner: Sally Hunter
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear but in great condition. More info...

$8.21  buy

 The Beautiful Necessity: Decorating With Arts and Crafts: Bruce Smith, Yoshiko Yamamoto
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition with no shelf wear and no remainder... More info...

$9.64  buy

 Monopoly: The Story Behind the World's Best-Selling Game: Jim Waltzer, Rod Kennedy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: REALLY in brand new condition: NO shelf wear, NO remainder marks! More info...

$5.61  buy

 Pitch And Throw, Grasp And Know: What Is A Synonym?: Brian P. Cleary
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Well-Mannered Dog: From Dealing With Cats to Staying in Hotels, a Total Guide to Good Manners
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition. More info...

$3.64  buy

 Primitive Technology II: Ancestral Skills from the Society of Primitive Technology: Society of Primitive Technology
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition and truly new - no remainder mark. More info...

$16.30  buy

 Pee-ew! Is That You, Bertie?: David Roberts
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition! More info...

$9.86  buy

 Christmas Eve: The Nativity Story in Engravings, Verse, And Song: Carole Taylor
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new: NO remainder mark and NO shelf wear! More info...

$6.20  buy

 The Arts & Crafts Cabin: Robbin Obomsawin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition - NO remainder mark! More info...

$16.74  buy

 Cats 24/7: Extraordinary Photographs Of Wonderful Cats: Rick Smolan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition! More info...

$14.92  buy

 Nathalie Dupree's Shrimp & Grits Cookbook: Marion Sullivan, Nathalie Dupree, Richard Lederer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition. More info...

$14.11  buy

 House About It: Sheri Koones
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition. More info...

$5.24  buy

 Indonesia In Pictures: Sally M. Walker
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to dust jacket but in great condition. More info...

$11.21  buy

 Flying Feet: A Story Of Irish Dance: Anna Marlis Burgard
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark! Truly brand new! More info...

$9.88  buy

 Culinary Mexico: Authentic Recipes And Traditions: Daniel Hoyer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely new and in perfect condition! More info...

$22.41  buy

 My Subway Ride: Jennifer Swender, Paul Du Bois Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and in perfect condition! More info...

$8.64  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page