 |
Calvin and Hobbes: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover in excellent condition from covers throughout all pages. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The American Girls Short Stories: Connie Rose Porter
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Six small hardcover books with paper sleeve. My books are pristine, without... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
El conejito andarin/The Runaway Bunny: Margaret Wise Brown
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover board book. Tight, bright, clean. Binding covers have superficial... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Paradise: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint book. Oprah's Club sticker on dust cover. Dust cover very clean. 7th... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Authoritative Calvin and Hobbes: Includes Cartoons from Yukon Ho and Weirdos from Another Planet: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No tears, rips, bent corners, stains on this... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Just in Case You Ever Wonder: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Tight binding, clean book covers and pages. Book itself is mint;... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Basement Ideas That Work: Creative Design Solutions for Your Home: Peter Jeswald
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover. Tight binding, pages mint. Book covers bright with no nicks --... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Martha Stewart Living Annual Recipes 2002: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dust cover. Book in excellent condition from covers to pages. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
BLDk(pLYD!~~_6.JPG) |
Yukon Ho: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in excellent condition. Small light bent corner on bottom cover.... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
How to Make Clay Characters: Maureen Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Binding tight. Covers clean, pages pristine. Book is new but has had some... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Fireside edition 1984. Binding has small tear on top; spine and edges... More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
Jerry Baker's Great Green Book of Garden Secrets: Handy Hints, Timely Tonics & Super Solutions to Turn Your Yard into a Greengarden Paradise!: Jerry Baker
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover. Book is new and mint. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Monica's Story: Andrew Morton
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First US edition 1999. Book is pristine. Only some minor shelfwear on dust... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Diamond Throne: David Eddings
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition hardcover. Binding tight. Book clean inside and out. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Graham Kerr's Minimax Cookbook: Illustrated Step-By-Step Techniques Plus 150 All-New Minimax Recipes to Guarantee Minimum Risk and Maximum Flavor in: Graham Kerr
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Book is mint. Dust cover has normal display shelfwear. More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
The Official Melrose Place Companion: David Wild
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. Clean, tight. No bent corners, markings, rips. Buy with... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Life That Matters: The Legacy of Terri Schiavo-A Lesson for Us All: Bobby Schindler, Mary Schindler, Robert Schindler, Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. Book is mint. Dust cover has slightest shelfwear rubbing on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Aunt Erma's Cope Book: Erma Bombeck
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight, clean book. No read lines. Minor scuff on bottom spine. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Country Sampler of Simple Blessings: A Collection of Homespun Stories and Paintings Celebrating the Everyday Moments of Life: Ellen Stouffer, Peg Carmack Short
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in mint condition -- binding, covers and pages are perfect. Dust... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Wheels on the Bus: Raffi
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Lovely board book in excellent condition. Could be given as gift. More info...
 $3.50  |