Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tsabater318 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (21)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (24)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tsabater318 (138Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 138
Member since Aug-23-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Amsterdam, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
113 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER EVEN OPENED THE BOOK. No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$1.48  buy

 A Lesson Before Dying: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$1.02  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writer's Resource: A Handbook for Writers and Researchers: Elaine Maimon, Janice Peritz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS IS THE EXAMINATION COPY. No writing, no highlighting, all pages... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Earth Science for Christian Schools: Donald E. Snyder, George Mulfinger
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Literature: An Introduction To Reading And Writing: Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$5.41  buy

 Blubber: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Girls In Pants: The Third Summer Of The Sisterhood: Ann Brashares
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Johnny Angel: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Because of Winn-dixie: Kate DiCamillo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Could be considered brand new. Never got to read it. No writing, no... More info...

$0.93  buy

 International Financial Management: Jeff Madura
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death: James Van Praagh
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Final Warning: Maximum Ride #4: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, no highlighting, all pages intact. Great buy! Shelf wear &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Her Royal Spyness: Rhys Bowen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Could be considered brand new. never got to read it. No writing, no... More info...

$1.45  buy

 My Name Is Rachel Corrie: Katharine Viner, Rachel Corrie
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Purchased it for school, but never got to read it. No writing, no... More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page