Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > trojanvball_11 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
trojanvball_11 (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since May-19-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new perfect condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used, great buy More info...

$1.74  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition More info...

$2.10  buy

 Be Careful Who You Love: Inside the Michael Jackson Case: Diane Dimond
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very good buy, cover and sleeve in perfect condition, mark on bottom of... More info...

$15.61  buy

 Ovid Metamorphoses: Naso Publius Ovidius
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, some edge wear, few highlights More info...

$4.90  buy

 The Tragedy of Othello the Moor of Venice: Alvin B. Kernan, Sylvan Barnet, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used, great buy More info...

$2.09  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare, Wolfgang Clemen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used, great buy More info...

$1.74  buy

 The Little School: Tales of Disappearance & Survival in Argentina: Alicia Partnoy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used, slight shelf wear More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks, used sticker on back, shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Winnie-The-Pooh: A. A. Milne
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing, shelf wear and used stickers, great buy More info...

$0.99  buy

 Turn of the Screw The

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new perfect condition More info...

$13.24  buy

 Curious George: a Winter's Nap: H.A. Rey
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition More info...

$1.38  buy

 The Power of a Praying Husband: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new perfect condition, great buy. (I have book and study guide, buy... More info...

$8.05  buy

 Call of the Wild: Jack London
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: great buy More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Jungle Book: Rudyard Kipling
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: perfect condition other than used stickers More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-glass: And, Through the Looking-glass: Lewis Carroll
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: only has sticker mark from used sticker on back More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Power of a Praying Husband: Prayer and Study Guide: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new perfect condition, great buy. (I have book and study guide, buy... More info...

$6.27  buy

 Con Men: Fascinating Profiles of Swindlers and Rogues from the Files of the Most Successful Broadcast in Television History: Mike Wallace
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition other than mark on bottom, never opened More info...

$2.99  buy

 Natural Disasters: Patrick Leon Abbott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 La Ola Latina: Como Los Hispanos Estan Transformando La Politica en Los Estados Unidos: Jorge Ramos
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used, no writing, corner wear from shelf wear More info...

$3.11  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page