Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > treetopp1986 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Fiction & Literature (29)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
treetopp1986 (282Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 282
Member since Nov-05-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Houston, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
41 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Marvel Super Heroes: Secret Wars: Jim Shooter
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Third Printing. DIRECT EDITION. Excellent overall condition. Cover-bright... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Ultimate X Men: Return to Weapon X: Adam Kubert, Mark Millar, Tom Derenick, Tom Raney
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. DIRECT SALES. Overall very good condition. Cover-clean,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Batman 1: No Mans Land: Bob Gale, Devin Grayson, Gale Gale, Greg Rucka
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second Printing. DIRECT SALES. Near Mint. Cover-bright and shiny, shows... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Daredevil Visionaries: Frank Miller: Frank Miller
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. DIRECT EDITION. Overall excellent condition. Cover-bright... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Jla: Year One: Augustyn Brian, Barry Kitson, Brian Augustyn, Mark Waid
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. Overall good condition. Cover-bright and shiny, noticeable... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Nightwing: Love and Bullets: Chuck Dixon, Karl Story, Scott McDaniel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. Excellent overall condition. Shelf wear around cover edges,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Infinity Gauntlet: Jim Starlin, Ron Lim
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Third Printing. DIRECT EDITION. NOTE – Cover not the same as pictured.... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Batman 4: No Man's Land: Bob Gale, Devin Grayson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Printing. DIRECT SALES. Near Mint. Cover-bright and shiny, very very... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Fantastic Four Visionaries: John Byrne 1: John Byrne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Printing. DIRECT EDITION. Near Mint. Cover-bright, shiny, has some... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Nightwing: A Darker Shade of Justice: Chuck Dixon, Scott McDaniel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. Excellent overall condition. Front cover has a very small... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Underworld Unleashed: Dennis Janke, Mark Waid, Rick Taylor, Scott Peterson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. Excellent overall condition. Minor shelf wear around edges. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Spider-Man Vs. Wolverine/No 1
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. Excellent overall condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Avengers Forever: Carlos Pacheco, Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. DIRECT EDITION. Overall excellent condition. Pages... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Batman 4: No Man's Land: Bob Gale, Devin Grayson, Greg Rucka, Jordan B. Gorfinkel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BATMAN 3: NO MANS LAND (RIGHT PICTURE WRONG TITLE LISTED)First Printing.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Incredible Hulk: Future Imperfect: George Perez, Peter David
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second Printing. Overall excellent condition. Cover-bright and shiny, very... More info...

$24.50  buy

 Jla: Strength in Numbers: Christopher Priest, Grant Morrison, Mark Waid
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. Overall very good condition. Cover-bright and shiny, minor... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Jla: One Million: Grant Morrison, Howard Porter, J. M. Dematteis, Mark Pajarillo
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ** NOTE ** JLA: World War III. First Printing. Excellent overall condition.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Star Trek Other Realities: Other Realities: Bob Ingersoll, David Peters, K. W. Jeter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. Excellent overall condition. Cover-bright and shiny, minor... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Superman: Day of Doom: Dan Jurgens, Norm Rapmund
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing. DIRECT SALES. Overall excellent condition. Cover-bright and... More info...

$16.50  buy

 Green Arrow: The Longbow Hunters: Mike Grell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond Comments Second Printing. DIRECT SALES. Excellent overall condition.... More info...

$17.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page