 |
Yertle the Turtle and Other Stories: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.00  |
|
 |
I'm Gonna Like Me: Letting Off a Little Self-Esteem: Jamie Lee Curtis
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: minor damage to dust jacket More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Thidwick the Big Hearted Moose: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1948)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New with minor shelf wear More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Scrambled Eggs Super!: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
If I Ran the Circus: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1956)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New with minor shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Cat's Quizzer: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New with minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Phoebe and the River Flute: Mary-Claire Helldorfer
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket. Wonderful illustrations! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Queen of the Scene: Latifah
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new with free CD included. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Something Special: David M. McPhail
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Seafood Cookbook: Classic to Contemporary: Bryan Miller, Pierre Franey
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Dust jacket also excellent! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Walls & Molding: How to Care for Old and Historic Wood and Plaster: Natalie Shivers
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent resource when restoring and caring for historic wood and plaster. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes: Joanne D'Agostino
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in almost new condition. I don't believe it was used. Some... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Just My Dad & Me: Leah Komaiko
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Birthday Tree: Marcia Sewall, Paul Fleischman
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Dear Bear: Joanna Harrison
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book with dust jacket. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Home at Last: A Song of Migration: April Pulley Sayre
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: "A Song of Migration" More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Tucker's Four-Carrot School Day: Susan Winget
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New book with some minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Why War Is Never a Good Idea: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new with minor shelf wear to dust jacket More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Meg Mackintosh and the Case of the Curious Whale Watch: Lucinda Landon
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Meg Mackintosh and the Case of the Missing Babe Ruth Baseball: Lucinda Landon
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.00  |