Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > trash2treasurez > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (26)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (8)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Transportation (6)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (62)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
trash2treasurez (509Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.1%
Feedback Score: 509
Member since Mar-23-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Everett, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
185 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used but good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Go, Dog, Go: P. D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good used condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, no missing pages or writing on pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat in the Hat Comes Back: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, no missing pages or writing on pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost Light: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used but good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Band New unused condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Watchers: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used condition, no missing pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A little rough around the edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Edge: Catherine Coulter
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 In a People House: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, 1972 Edition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stages: Britney Spears, Sheryl Berk
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$9.99  buy

 The Voice of the Night: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used but Very Good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Regulators: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used but good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living Faith: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Suffer the Children: John Saul
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used condition, no missing pages, 1977 edition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Darkfall: Library Edition: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used condition, no missing pages, 1984 edition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sleeping With the Devil: How Washington Sold Our Soul for Saudi Crude: Robert Baer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used More info...

$5.49  buy

 Barbara Bush: A Memoir: Barbara Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Barbara Bush: A Memoir: Barbara Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used condition, no missing pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used but good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page