Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > transamgirl1999 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (113)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (19)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (51)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
transamgirl1999 (624Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 624
Member since Jul-23-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mt Vernon, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
131 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside front page otherwise like new condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.90  buy

 Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light spine creases and shelfwear. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Virgin Suicides: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light reading wear. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$1.40  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Soul Harvest: The World Takes Sides: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear to edges of book. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light spine crease. Great copy! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat & Mouse: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Excellent copy except for small tear at top of cover. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dante Club: Matthew Pearl
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light spine crease otherwise looks great! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleashed: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read,small bend to front cover. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small tear bottom corner of cover and spine otherwise excellent used... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Broker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First few pages were folded over otherwise like new, no spine creases. FAST... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear at top of dustjacket. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle on the 17th Green: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light wear to dust jacket otherwise like new! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light wear to edges, no creasing. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some spine creasing and general wear good reading copy. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid: Library Edition: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creasing. Still tight. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creasing and light reading wear. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 All He Ever Wanted: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.