Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > traderjims > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (6)
 Composers & Musicians (1)
 Reference (1)
 Women (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
traderjims (6231Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
11 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Shutterbabe: Adventures in Love and War: Deborah Copak Kogan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.99  buy

 I Dream a World: Portraits of Black Women Who Changed America
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.99  buy

 I Shock Myself: The Autobiography of Beatrice Wood: Beatrice Wood, Lindsay Smith
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 How Famous Photographers Work: Jack Schofield
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed camera store More info...

$9.99  buy

 John Kerry: A Portrait: George Butler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Viewfinders: Black Women Photographers: Jeanne Moutoussamy-Ashe
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$29.00  buy

 Art/Women/California 1950-2000: Parallels and Intersections
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Margrethe Mather & Edward Weston: A Passionate Collaboration: Beth Gates Warren
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Eve Arnold: In Retrospect: Eve Arnold
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Picture Man: Paul Buchanan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Collecting the Beatles: An Introduction and Price Guide to Fab Four Collectibles, Records and Memorabilia: Barbara Fenick
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$69.00  buy

Page 1 of 1