Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > traderjims > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (153)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (24)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (10)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (8)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
traderjims (6185Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 6185
Member since Nov-09-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Culver City, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
210 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Photography for Dummies: Dan Richards, Russell Hart
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Setting Up Your Shots: Great Camera Moves Every Filmmaker Should Know: Jeremy Vineyard, Jose Cruz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Basic Darkroom Book: Jerry Burchfield, Michele Grimm, Tom Grimm
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Nikon D2x: Kevin David Spreekmeester
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Camera Craft: Nudes: William Cheung
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Best Of Photographic Lighting: Techniques And Images For Digital Photographers: Bill Hurter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Hasselblad Manual: A Comprehensive Guide to the System: Ernst Wildi
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$29.95  buy

 Basic Book of Photography 2004: Michele Grimm, Tom Grimm
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Photocraft: Cool Things to Do With the Pictures You Love: Caroline Herter, Laura Lovett, Laurie Frankel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Adobe Photoshop Cs2 for Photographers: A Professional Image Editor's Guide to The Creative Use Of Photoshop for the Macintosh and PC: Martin Evening
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. CD included. More info...

$29.99  buy

 Digital Portrait Photography 101: Bill Hurter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Shutterbabe: Adventures in Love and War: Deborah Copak Kogan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Kodak Black-And-White Darkroom Dataguide
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 0879856025 More info...

$19.00  buy

 National Geographic Photographs: Then and Now
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Magic Lantern Guides Canon EOS-1Ds Mark III: Michael Guncheon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. More info...

$10.99  buy

 Magic Lantern Guides Sony DSLR A700: Lark Books
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed store. More info...

$13.99  buy

 Canon Eos Rebel TI Eos 300 V: Artur Landt, Bob Shell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new item from a closed store's inventory. Sealed package. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Olympus Is-2 Is-3: Bob Shell, Richard Hunecke
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed camera store More info...

$9.99  buy

 Complete Canon User's Guide Modern Classics: Harald Francke
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed camera store More info...

$14.99  buy

 Canon Eos Rebel TI Eos 300 V: Artur Landt, Bob Shell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New inventory from a recently closed camera store. More info...

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page