 |
Exceptional Children: An Introduction To Special Education: William Heward
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As good as brand new but for less! Unopened CD included. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
The God of Small Things: Arundhati Roy
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition! Bought used but never read. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Cat & Mouse: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of American Literature, 1820-1865: American Literature 1820-1865
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Set of 4 books: B, C, D, and E. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
The Eyre Affair: A Novel: Jasper Fforde
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Notes and underlining in book but still in very good condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Cell: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight sign of wear to dust cover, other than that the book is in excelent... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ** Includes solutions manual.** More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Frankenstein: Mary . Shelley, Susan J. Wolfson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Notes and underlining in book but still in very good condition. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Hard Times: Library Edition: Charles Dickens, Fred Kaplan, Sylvere Monod
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Fodor's 2007 Italy: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In veryyyy good condition. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Fodor's London's 25 Best: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is like new. Includes map. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Frommer's Switzerland: Danforth Prince, Darwin Porter
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Small crease on back cover but in very good condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Little Digital Camera Book: Cynthia L. Baron, Daniel Peck
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Picture of Dorian Gray: Donald L. Lawler, Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, still in shrink wrap. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
House of the Seven Gables: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Bought it used but never read it. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Fodor's Paris' 25 Best: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is like new. Includes map. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Barron's Italian at a Glance: Phrase Book & Dictionary for Travelers: Giovanna M. Pidoto-Reizis, Heywood Wald, Mario Costantino
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: I wrote my name in the front (I don't know what I was thinking.) Other than... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Edward Kostiner, Neil Jespersen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A few pages at the beginning of the book are creased. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Rough Guide Special First-Time Europe: Rough Guides (Firm)
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Barely used and in perfect condition. More info...
 $6.99  |