Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > towncrir > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (34)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (161)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (25)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (234)
 History (21)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (43)
 Nature & Animals (27)
 Parenting & Family (39)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (22)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (51)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (278)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
towncrir (3153Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3153
Member since Mar-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: emporia, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
778 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Seeds of Yesterday: V. C. Andrews
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: spine creased cover bent More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quo Vadis: A Narrative of the Time of Nero Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: Henryk Sienkiewicz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1924 hardback, no dust jacket, besides fading and minimal shelf wear to... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Chesapeake: A Novel: James A. Michener
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no dustjacket More info...

$1.08  buy

 L.a. Dead: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket just has a LITTLE shelf wear, book is still in great condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 One White Rose: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind: Alexandra Ripley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: creased spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows SLIGHT shelf wear, never been used More info...

$6.45  buy

 Big Four: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Splinter of the Mind's Eye: From the Adventures of Luke Skywalker: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Rockin' Out: Popular Music in the USA: Reebee Garofalo
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat: Jenny Craig
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New

$10.00  buy

 The Seeing Stone: Kevin Crossley-Holland
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: advance reading copy, black mark on back of book, otherwise never read More info...

$6.00  buy

 Black Powder: David Thompson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: just a little shelfwear, book is in great condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Trumpeter of Krakow: Eric Philbrook Kelly
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1951 slight wear on edges More info...

$5.00  buy

 Missouri: Dana Fuller Ross
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: one crease on back cover More info...

$0.84  buy

 I'm Ok-You're Ok: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1973 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Serious Money: The Art of Marketing Mutual Funds: Nick Murray
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$30.00  buy

 More Than Honor: David Weber
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition and signed by the author. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Arrowpoint: Suzanne Ellison
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks never read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Washington: Small-Town Romance in Four Distinct Novels: Lauraine Snelling, Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 39

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page