 |
Seeds of Yesterday: V. C. Andrews
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: spine creased cover bent More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Quo Vadis: A Narrative of the Time of Nero Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: Henryk Sienkiewicz
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1924 hardback, no dust jacket, besides fading and minimal shelf wear to... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Chesapeake: A Novel: James A. Michener
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no dustjacket More info...
 $1.08  |
|
 |
L.a. Dead: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket just has a LITTLE shelf wear, book is still in great condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
One White Rose: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind: Alexandra Ripley
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: creased spine More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: dust jacket shows SLIGHT shelf wear, never been used More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
Big Four: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Splinter of the Mind's Eye: From the Adventures of Luke Skywalker: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rockin' Out: Popular Music in the USA: Reebee Garofalo
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat: Jenny Craig
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Seeing Stone: Kevin Crossley-Holland
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: advance reading copy, black mark on back of book, otherwise never read More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Black Powder: David Thompson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: just a little shelfwear, book is in great condition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Trumpeter of Krakow: Eric Philbrook Kelly
(Hardcover, 1968)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1951 slight wear on edges More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Missouri: Dana Fuller Ross
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: one crease on back cover More info...
 $0.84  |
|
 |
I'm Ok-You're Ok: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1973 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Serious Money: The Art of Marketing Mutual Funds: Nick Murray
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New
 $30.00  |
|
 |
More Than Honor: David Weber
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition and signed by the author. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Arrowpoint: Suzanne Ellison
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: looks never read More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Washington: Small-Town Romance in Four Distinct Novels: Lauraine Snelling, Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.00  |