Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > toni674 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (37)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (20)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (23)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (17)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
toni674 (526Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 526
Member since Dec-10-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Evergreen, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
171 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Animal Dreams: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean softcover. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Glorious Knits: Kaffe Fassett, Steve Lovi
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former owner name and "Christmas 1986" written on front endpaper; mild... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Heisey Glass 1925-1938/With Price Guide: Neila Bredehoft
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear; cover mildly rubbed. Inside like new. More info...

$15.50  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Cookie Jars Book II: Fred Roerig, Joyce Herndon Roerig
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new - just a trace of edgewear. More info...

$14.50  buy

 Six Days in Havana: James A. Michener, John Kings
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight hardcover with very good DJ. Former owner's name-and-address... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Collector's Encyclopedia of Majolica: Mariann Katz-Marks
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly soiled & rubbed; interior clean. More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Unicorn Sonata: Peter S. Beagle
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, 1996. Beautiful full-page color illustrations by Robert... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Collector's Guide to Trolls: Identification & Values: Pat Peterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, 8 1/2" x 11'. Very slight edgewear, prev owner's... More info...

$87.50  buy

 The Button Lover's Book: Marilyn Green
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just a faint trace of cover wear. Very nice copy. More info...

$2.40  buy

 A River Running West: The Life of John Wesley Powell: Donald Worster
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition, Oxford Univ Press, 2001. Very slight edgewear to book and... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Easy Way to Play: 100 Favorite Songs of Faith, Friendship & Love All the Words to the Songs: Readers Digest L.
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks almost like new. Hardcover, 12 1/2" x 11", oblong. Interior spiral... More info...

$32.50  buy

 The Coelura: Anne McCaffrey
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. DJ has very light rubbing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Paintings of Henry Miller: Paint as You like and Die Happy with Collected Essays by Henry Miller on the Art of Watercolor: Henry Miller, Noel Young
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, 9 1/2" x 10" oblong, 142 pages, indexed. Mild cover wear, slight... More info...

$38.00  buy

 The Monster Bed: Jeanne Willis, Susan Varley
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight like-new hardcover in a very good, mylar-covered DJ. DJ has... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade: Vincent Scully
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First paperback edition, 1991. Mild cover wear and shelf wear; interior... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Best Christmas Songs Ever
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good to very good condition. Mild cover wear; some pages are lightly... More info...

$3.25  buy

 McDonald's Collectibles: Identification and Value Guide: Audre Duvall, Gary Henriques
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New & unused - just a little edgewear. Interior Fine. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Historical Staffordshire: American Patriots & Views With Price Guide: Jeffrey B. Snyder
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear, otherwise like new. More info...

$15.50  buy

 Images of the Old West: Dee Brown, Mort Kunstler
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild rubbing & mild edgewear to DJ. Book is new & unread. More info...

$11.50  buy

 The American Quarter Horse: An Introduction to Selection, Care, and Enjoyment: Steven D. Price
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean hardcover. Very mild edgewear to book & DJ. Interior looks almost... More info...

$8.95  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page