Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tomvis > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (4)
 Computers & Internet (163)
 Mathematics (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tomvis (529Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 529
Member since Oct-06-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Poulsbo, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
166 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Microsoft Visual C++ 6.0 Programmer's Guide: Beck Zaratian
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed CD, appears new inside and out. More info...

$3.99  buy

 C++ How to Program: H. M. Deitel, Harvey M. Deitel, P. J. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.49  buy

 Fundamentals of Database Systems/oracle 9i Programming: Ramez Elmasri, Shamkant Navathe
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting, very good condition. More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Design and Evolution of C++: Bjarne Stroustrup
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused inside and out. More info...

$24.97  buy

 Teach Yourself C Programming in 21 Days: Bradley L. Jones, Peter G. Aitken
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused inside and out. Includes the "C Crib sheet". Light shelf... More info...

$4.63  buy

 Inside Distributed Com: Guy Eddon, Henry Eddon
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed CD. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 Developer's Workshop: Jeff Webb, John Clark Craig
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed CD. Appears unused inside and out. Light shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Visual Basic Language Developer's Handbook: Ken Getz, Mike Gilbert
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Factory sealed CD. Appears unused inside and out. No creases in the... More info...

$3.40  buy

 Microsoft .Net Remoting: James Naftel, Kim Williams, Scott McLean
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting. Never used. However, cover has light crease and some pages... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Professional Visual C++ 6 Mts Programming: Richard Grimes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Never used. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pdf Reference: Adobe Portable Document Forman, Version 1.3
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed CD, never used. More info...

$1.99  buy

 C Pointers and Dynamic Memory Management: Michael C. Daconta
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, interior appears unused. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Programming Fundamentals: Herbert Schildt
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Advanced Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed CD and never used. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Design Patterns With Contracts: Christine Mingins, Jean-Marc Jezequel, Michel Train
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Inside Com+ Base Services: Guy Eddon, Henry Eddon
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Missing CD, light shelf wear, otherwise appears unused inside and out. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Microsoft MS-DOS Programmer's Reference: Microsoft Corporation
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Original owner initials inside front cover, otherwise appears new inside... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Microsoft Jet Database Engine Programmer's Guide: The Essential Reference for the Database Engine Used in Microsoft Windows 95 Applications and Programming Environments: Dan Haught, Jim Ferguson, Microsoft Press
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Includes CD, appears unused inside and out, light shelf wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Netscape Mozilla Source Code Guide: William R. Stanek
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed CD, interior appears unused, light shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Inside Tcp/Ip: A Comprehensive Introduction to Protocols and Concepts: Joern Wettern, Karanjit S. Siyan Ph.D., Nancy Hawkins
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unused inside and out, very light shelf wear. More info...

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page