Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tolanddk > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tolanddk (34Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 34
Member since Sep-20-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Potsdam, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Psychological Science: Michael S. Gazzaniga, Todd F. Heatherton
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Has Online registration code. Back cover has very slight... More info...

$20.50  buy

 Soul Harvest: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, was gift, I had already read the series. Great book, great buy! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Was a gift, never read, slightest shelf wear on edge of cover, not... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bent, looks like it got wet. Some bent pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels by Stephen King Rage, the Long Walk, Roadwork, the Running Man: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The front and back cover have a few bends. The rest of the book is in... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Green Mile: The Two Dead Girls: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stephen King's Danse Macabre: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has tiny dent near binding More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Company: A Novel of the Cia, 1951-91: Robert Littell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, mint condition, never read More info...

$4.55  buy

 The God Project: John Saul
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The cover has a few bends and the slightest edge wear. Rest of book is in... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Thinner: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Was a gift, never read, mint condition! More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Green Mile: The Mouse on the Mile: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover's edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Green Mile: The Bad Death of Eduard Delacroix: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover's edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Buried Alive: The Terrifying History of Our Most Primal Fear: Jan Bondeson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read, brand new, was a gift, great buy! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Max Havelaar or the Coffee Auctions of the Dutch Trading Company: Multatuli
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used or read More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Angel Maker: A Novel: Stefan Brijs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used or read, very very slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rethinking Thin: The New Science of Weight Loss--and the Myths and Realities of Dieting: Gina Kolata
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used or read More info...

$2.25  buy

 Embracing the East: White Women and American Orientalism: Mari Yoshihara
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Barely even used! Great buy! More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Russia House: John Le Carre
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear on back cover. Slight bend in front right hand corner. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Bag of Bones: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! No wear in any place. Perfect condition. Never been read!... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Something's Watching: Simon Lake
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Amazing condition! Only the slightest edge wear on bottom of back cover.... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1