 |
Psychological Science: Michael S. Gazzaniga, Todd F. Heatherton
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. Has Online registration code. Back cover has very slight... More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
Soul Harvest: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read, was gift, I had already read the series. Great book, great buy! More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Was a gift, never read, slightest shelf wear on edge of cover, not... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bent, looks like it got wet. Some bent pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels by Stephen King Rage, the Long Walk, Roadwork, the Running Man: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The front and back cover have a few bends. The rest of the book is in... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Green Mile: The Two Dead Girls: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Stephen King's Danse Macabre: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover has tiny dent near binding More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Company: A Novel of the Cia, 1951-91: Robert Littell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, mint condition, never read More info...
 $4.55  |
|
 |
The God Project: John Saul
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The cover has a few bends and the slightest edge wear. Rest of book is in... More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
Thinner: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Was a gift, never read, mint condition! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Green Mile: The Mouse on the Mile: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover's edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Green Mile: The Bad Death of Eduard Delacroix: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover's edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Buried Alive: The Terrifying History of Our Most Primal Fear: Jan Bondeson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been read, brand new, was a gift, great buy! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Max Havelaar or the Coffee Auctions of the Dutch Trading Company: Multatuli
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never used or read More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Angel Maker: A Novel: Stefan Brijs
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never used or read, very very slight shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rethinking Thin: The New Science of Weight Loss--and the Myths and Realities of Dieting: Gina Kolata
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never used or read More info...
 $2.25  |
|
)g~~_6.JPG) |
Embracing the East: White Women and American Orientalism: Mari Yoshihara
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. Barely even used! Great buy! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Russia House: John Le Carre
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor edge wear on back cover. Slight bend in front right hand corner. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Bag of Bones: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! No wear in any place. Perfect condition. Never been read!... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Something's Watching: Simon Lake
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Amazing condition! Only the slightest edge wear on bottom of back cover.... More info...
 $2.00  |